EDDYVILLE RACEWAY PARK RACE RESULTS July 22-24, 2011
Eddyville, Iowa – Friday Results
High School
Winner: Patrick Lind, Agency, 11.07 dial-in, 11.104 elapsed time, 62.28 mph, .033 reaction time.
Runner-up: Dustin Shepherd, Altoona, 10.66 dial-in, 10.633 elapsed time, 64.49 mph, .203 reaction time.
Saturday Results
Trick-Tools.com Jr. Dragster
Winner: Chase VanSant, Pella, 7.90 dial-in 7.846 elapsed time, 83.40 mph, .057 reaction time.
Runner-up: Taylor Grimm, Des Moines, 8.02 dial-in, 7.960 elapsed time, 81.82 mph, .048 reaction time.
Semi-finalist: Kyle Turner, Albia, 7.90 dial-in, 7.893 elapsed time, 82.74 mph, .027 elapsed time.
Jr. Dragster Consi
Winner: Kaila Wheeldon, University Park, 8.06 dial-in, 8.074 elapsed time, 82.16 mph, .000 reaction time.
Runner-up: Halie Main, Des Moines, 7.92 dial-in, 7.897 elapsed time, 83.58 mph, .097 reaction time.
Semi-finalist: Logan Carter, Carlisle, 9.55 dial-in, 9.629 elapsed time, 69.08 mph, -.103 reaction time.
SugarGroveCars.com Jr. Dragster All-Star
Winner: Chase VanSant, Pella, 7.90 dial-in, 7.853 elapsed time, 83.40 mph, .057 reaction time.
Runner-up: Kaila Wheeldon, University Park, 8.03 dial-in, 7.966 elapsed time, 83.12 mph, -.035 reaction time.
Trophy Street
Winner: Jim Buschling, Canton, Mo., 7.99 dial-in, 7.988 elapsed time, 87.74 mph, .182 reaction time.
Runner-up: Ron Anderson, Sully, 9.15 dial-in, 9.130 elapsed time, 77.52 mph, .147 reaction time.
Semi-finalists: Robert Blackford, Lineville, 10:30 dial-in, 10.288 elapsed time, 67.82 mph, .065 reaction time; Wayne Wright, Wayland, Mo., 8.95 dial-in, 9.206 elapsed time, 74.26 mph, .083 reaction time.
Goldy`s Auto Sportsman
Winner: Mackenzie Dorsett, Des Moines, 10.16 dial-in, 10.206 elapsed time, 66.14 mph, .075 reaction time.
Runner-up: Jerry DeMoss, Knoxville, 7.63 dial-in, 7.610 elapsed time, 85.96 mph, .048 reaction time.
Semi-finalist: Jim Buschling, Canton, Mo., 7.99 dial-in, 11.113 elapsed time, 48.01 mph, -.018 reaction time.
Pro
Winner: Doug Hayes, Mystic, 6.48 dial-in, 6.447 elapsed time, 104.70 mph, .018 reaction time,
Runner-up: Bob Bash, Indianola, 5.70 dial-in, 5.691 elapsed time, 116.40 mph, -.006 reaction time.
Semi-finalist: Mark Lambert, Knoxville, 6.50 dial-in, 6.523 elapsed time, 104.55 mph, .046 reaction time; Jeff Stark, Newton, 7.38 dial-in, 7.380 elapsed time, 89.77 mph.
Napa Super Pro
Winner: Gary Shearer, Eddyville, 4.82 dial-in, 4.790 elapsed time, 139.41 mph, .011 reaction time.
Runner-up: Bruce Williamson, Columbia, 5.99 dial-in, 5.953 elapsed time, 115.53 mph, .009 reaction time.
Semi-finalist: Brian Dorsett, Panora, 5.57 dial-in, 5.551 elapsed time, 124.48 mph, .048 reaction time.
No Box Pro Bike
Winner: Bruce Hellwig, Omaha, Ne., 6.30 dial-in, 6.285 elapsed time, 99.47 mph, .018 reaction time.
Runner-up: Tom Klemme, Davenport, 6.25 dial-in, 6.214 elapsed time, 110.78 mph, .059 reaction time.
Semi-finalist: Jason Bennett, Pella, 6.03 dial-in, 7.235 elapsed time, 61.32 mph, .138 reaction time.
Box Pro Bike
Winner: Steve Klemme, Taylor Ridge, Il., 5.80 dial-in, 5.770 elapsed time, 116.04 mph, .013 reaction time.
Runner-up: Thomas Cole, Davenport, 5.61 dial-in, 5.570 elapsed time, 122.95 mph, -.014 reaction time.
Semi-finalists: Danny DeMoss, Knoxville, 5.80 dial-in, 5.824 elapsed time, 116.19 mph, .003 reaction time; Bruce Hellwig, Omaha, Ne., 6.26 dial-in, 6.234 elapsed time, 107.17 mph, .036 reaction time.
Sunday Results
No Box Pro Bike
Winner: Tom Klemme, Davenport, 6.23 dial-in, 6.320 elapsed time, 100.69 mph, .024 reaction time.
Runner-up: Jason Bennett, Pella, 6.02 dial-in, 6.045 elapsed time, 111.28 mph, .206 reaction time.
Semi-finalist: Jerry DeMoss, Knoxville, Broke.
Box Pro Bike
Winner: Michael Nichols, Knoxville, 5.41 dial-in, 5.421 elapsed time, 119.62 mph, .006 reaction time.
Runner-up: Danielle Schrupp, Mound, Mn., 5.61 dial-in, 5.622 elapsed time, 119.81 mph, .014 reaction time.
Semi-finalists: Dave DeMoss, Knoxville, 5.19 dial-in, 5.172 elapsed time, 128.61 mph, .062 reaction time; Tom Klemme Davenport, 6.23 dial-in, 6.209 elapsed time, 110.65 mph, .004 reaction time.
Streer Bike
Winner: Mike DeMoss, Des Moines, 6.89 dial-in, 6.934 elapsed time, 111.30 mph, .016 reaction time.
Runner-up: Tom Neer, Des Moines, 7.87 dial-in, 7.818 elapsed time, 87.41 mph, .091 reaction time.
Semi-finalist: Bill Anderson, Des Moines, 6.31 dial-in, 6.342 elapsed time, 111.06 mph, .092 reaction time; Jeff Osborn, Eagle Grove, 5.96 dial-in, 6.026 elapsed time, 120.48 mph, .029 reaction time