Indian Hills Summer Term Honor Roll

OTTUMWA — Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the students who were on the college’s academic Honor Roll for the 2019 Summer Term. To be included on the Honor Roll an IHCC student must be enrolled fulltime and have a grade point average for the term of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.
(We would appreciate it if you would publish the names of the Indian Hills students on this list whose hometowns are in your paper’s circulation area as space permits.)

AGENCY: Ashley N. Lindquist
ALBIA: Libby M. Bakalar, Kaylynn M. Jamieson, Payton R. Sinnott
ALTOONA: Andrew S. Davidson
ANKENY: Chloe A. Gorden
BARNES CITY: Andrea K. Loving
BIRMINGHAM: Blaten K. Kennedy, Nathan E. Peck
BLOOMFIELD: Kelsey C. Andersen, Journey L. Umphress, Jessa Muldoon, Megan C. McClure, Trent C. Armstrong
BURLINGTON: Kristofer B. Dietsch
BUSSEY: Benjamin R. Rowley
CENTERVILLE: Elizabeth N. Budiselich, Macy L. Underwood, Barry L. Harsch, Barbara E. Carter, Cameron Voss, Abbie I. Pangburn
CHARITON: Tanner R. Stephens
CORYDON: Megan L. Metzger, James M. Klein, Caleb G. Pounds
DEEP RIVER: Zachary E. Henry
DES MOINES: Josue Ayala
DRAKESVILLE: Nathan C. Hunter
EDDYVILLE: Makenzie M. Peterson, Sheri L. Gutch, Taylor D. Keegel
ELKHART: Anna K. Washington
FAIRFIELD: Michelle L. Fleming, Nicola Busatto, Samriddha Ghimire, Denisse Leathers, Jesse L. Birlson, Paityn Mellott, Jennifer L. Tourenne
FREMONT: Valerie L. Bowen, Heather M. Cline
GRAND JUNCTION: Dylan J. Fouch
HEDRICK: Chelsea A. Brain
KEOSAUQUA: Mary E. Wuollet, Tyler J. Runyon, Mackenzie T. Webster
KEOTA: Adam M. Willmore, Robert P. Heisdorffer
KNOXVILLE: Grace M. Loscher, Cole M. Worthington, Aaron M. McDonald
LENOX: Hannah G. Brown
LIBERTYVILLE: Kylie M. Kurtz
MARSHALLTOWN: Berenice Ramirez Gallardo
MILTON: Cassie Rodgers
MORAVIA: Justin K. Brown
MOUNT PLEASANT: Mikayla K. Beason, Devon S. Nissen, Nicole M. Schlatter, Luke G. Van Nyhuis, Kirstee Kruse
NEW LONDON: Justin P. Henecke
NEW SHARON: Jennifer A. Linder
NEWTON: Alyssa N. Conway, Katie J. Eilander
NORWALK: Vera P. Franchuk
OLIN: Taylor A. Zaruba
ORIENT: Julie A. Russell
OSKALOOSA: Andrew R. Stevens, Trenton R. Witt, Nick L. Houser, Bradley Klucas, Taylor R. Mustion, Joshua L. Hance, Skyla K. Phillips, Brynn A. Shaull
OTTUMWA: Lindsey K. Bales, Abdelrahim O. Farid, Ethan T. O’Neill, Lucas L. Hand, Fernando Diaz Bandera, Kevin M. Creamer, Alex J. Watson, Heather N. Wilson, Scott Meeker, Soyoung Lee, Blaine A. Kent, Tilahun M. Hunde, Angel G. Najarro, Doug A. McCordell, Joseph P. Hagedon, Severin E. Awung Lefack, Ethan J. Ryals, Dustin A. King, Gabe L. Bowling, Sussana B. Kwabi, Geoffrey M. Fogle, Tyler McFarland, Damon M. Strait, Bruce L. Magee, Spencer T. Ferguson, Jeremiah E. Lemke, Francisca M. Guzman Santana, Presley D. Caldwell, Drew-Shawn M. Jones, Elizabeth R. Webster, Lyla R. Kriegel, Debra D. Denton, Brandon R. Greenwood, Madison M. Harrington, Zane M. Batterson, Steven E. Nichols, Christopher E. Dage, Kolton M. Jones, Abby L. Utech, Amanda L. Gard, Melissa K. Durflinger, Savannah J. Ford, Randi J. O’Leary, Mohamed S. Ahmed, Antony D. Ramirez Montero, Joseph R. Clark, Raven D. Fretheim, Jose B. Reyes, Devon J. Glosser, Reece G. Bickford, Melanie L. Fischer, Oliver Campos, Victoria L. Witthoft, Jace A. McCrory, Alejandro Benders, Zach M. Finders, Sojung N. Yun, Lizette N. Songbi, Richard J. Damm IV, Wei Chen, Harley A. Gibler, Makenzie Fischer, Isaiah C. Campbell, Harry A. McVey, Elvis N. Che, Isaac B. Sage, Ryan A. Cobb, Cole E. Becker, Evelin J. Flores, Cyrus K. Yochum, Sara R. Mosher, Sydney N. Goemaat
PELLA: Dimitrios Hasapis, Sheryl S. Duryee, Nathan R. Lantz
RICHLAND: Alexis L. Bowen
RUSSELL: Michael L. Alexander
SEYMOUR: Caleb A. Christine
SIGOURNEY: Parker J. Stevens
UNIVERSITY PARK: Taylor Markham
WASHINGTON: Baylee D. Stalder
WATERLOO: Emilia M. Stastny
WILLIAMSBURG: Colton J. Hench
CHULA VISTA, CA: Angelo D. Criniti
FALLBROOK, CA: Kirby L. Cramer
OCEANSIDE, CA: Destiny C. Rehagen-Schulte
SAN CLEMENTE, CA: Dominic V. Bernhard
SAN DIEGO, CA: James Corrington, David Menzi, John D. Thomas
AURORA, CO: Charette G. Byers
KIRKWOOD, IL: Taylor A. Link
WOOD RIVER, IL: Jill E. Jones
KAHOKA, MO: Alexis M. Irvin
KNOX CITY, MO: Carly J. Miller
MEMPHIS, MO: Heather A. Cunningham
UNIONVILLE, MO: Treyton M. Riediger
SANTOS, BRAZIL: Rodrigo Oliveira Rogatto
CARTAGENA DE INDIAS, COLOMBIA: Camilo A. Porto Ochoa
GLASGOW, SCOTLAND: Thomas A. Cruden

Posted by on Aug 28 2019. Filed under Education. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

     

Search Archive

Search by Date
Search by Category
Search with Google
 
Log in | Copyright by Oskaloosa News