Indian Hills Fall Honor Roll

Indian Hills

Indian Hills

NOVEMBER 29, 2018
OTTUMWA — Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the 451 students who were on the college’s academic Honor Roll for the 2018 Fall Term. To be included on the Honor Roll an IHCC student must be enrolled fulltime and have a grade point average for the term of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

AGENCY: Amber Beal, Ashley N. Lindquist
ALBIA: Libby M. Bakalar, Rachel J. Beary, Zachary A. Briggs, Katie Day, Daniel C. Haffner, Erin A. Heaton, Cody E. Hindman, Kaylynn M. Jamieson, Katrina J. Sample, Lane E. Scieszinski, Mary H. Shepard, Payton R. Sinnott, Caleb Telfort, Devin G. Yarkosky, Bradley J. Yenger
ALLERTON: Haylee M. Fortune
ALTOONA: Andrew S. Davidson, Jeremy N. Neve, Quentin N. Wagner
BIRMINGHAM: Blaten K. Kennedy, Kelsey M. Spees
BLAKESBURG: Cody Payne, Brandon L. VanDepol
BLOOMFIELD: Kelsey C. Anderson, Bradley R. Bramschreiber, Chelsey E. Carlberg, Hannah J. Curry, David Freer, Shannon J. Garrels, Jessica N. Griffiths, Jessica R. Hernandez, Kerbe R. Howk, Alicin D. Leager, Crystal D. Lee, Jessa G. Muldoon, Hannah S. Rumohr, Matt F. Smith, Hannah Teubel, Clayton Thompson, Joshua D. Umphress, Tyrone B. Ware, Wilston Wuthrich
BONAPARTE: Dalton J. Schmitt
BRIGHTON: Canyon L. Decker
BUSSEY: Joshua L. Huffine, Benjamin R. Rowley, Brandy N. Selix
CEDAR RAPIDS: Jennifer A. Otoole
CENTERVILLE: Zacharie Allard, Erika E. Bailey, Lucia Breese, Abichail Z. Brigitha, Declan P. Buckle, Barbara E. Carter, Luke J. Cartwright, Nathan Chasey, Emily A. Clark, Emily Eyheralde, Alexander J. Fisher, Saira D. Foster, Cameryn G. Gheer, Amory R. Glosser, Soren R. Graversen, Daniel D. Hargrave, Charlotte Head, Cooper A. Huckabone, Haddie J. Hurley, Dave Janssen, Lance M. Kelly, Deric Lamontagne, Pedro G. Leon Jr., Nick S. Marshall, Maddison F. McCarty, Matthew Moon, Brady M. Nowicki, Caleb P. Oldfield, Abbie I. Pangburn, Simen P. Restad, Stephen S. Sarpong, Abigail M. Sells, Juan I. Silva, Garrett E. Takamatsu, Macy L. Underwood, Jet A. Weber, Wyatt D. Wendell
CHARITON: Natalie M. Baird, Veronica Blidchenko, Shelby N. Dobberthein, Daniel M. Ilyenko, Liliya Panasyuk, Tanner R. Stephens, Nolan S. VanCourt
CORYDON: Courtney L. Dennis, Alyssa N. Donahue, Deona B. Hook, Megan L. Metzger
CRAWFORDSVILLE: Ellie R. Ledger
DELTA: Robert Rogers
DONNELLSON: April N. Clark
DRAKESVILLE: Riley M. Jones, Gabriel J. Morrissey
EDDYVILLE: Kaitlyn E. Amborn, Sheri L. Gutch, Kayelynn M. Webster
ELDON: Kristian M. Trout
ELKHART: Anna K. Washington
EVANSDALE: Steven Klawonn
EXLINE: Tori M. Maxwell
FAIRFIELD: Kolby J. Allsup, Pawan Baral, Jason L. Black, Jeremy C. Boncher, Cameron Burke, Nicola Busatto, Amman V. Charles, Marc Fleig, Laurel A. Hilger, Alex M. Landon-Hahn, Ashley A. Luke, Ashley B. Metcalf, Andrew R. Stevens, Jennifer Tourenne, Madeline S. Ward
FREMONT: Valerie L. Bowen, Logan P. Bowen, Jaden D. Herr, Tayler M. Jones, Michael E. Wheeler
HAMILTON: Tristan J. Bakalar
HEDRICK: Jennifer Carriker, Michael Carriker, Rebecca J. Tosh
INDIANOLA: Austin Dinsmore
IOWA CITY: Danielle M. Elliott, Eissa Al Haj, Muhanad Minalla
KEOSAUQUA: Tyler J. Runyon
KEOTA: Robert P. Heisdorffer, Baylei A. McClelland, Jaime Schulte, Adam M. Willmore
KESWICK: Dyllan J. Bowman, Emma Miover
KNOXVILLE: Ashley Conrad, Grace M. Loscher
LEON: Callie C. Devore
LIBERTYVILLE: Ashlyn D. Elmore, Kylie M. Kurtz
LINEVILLE: Tayler M. Nickell
LOVILIA: Sarah E. Herz, Darriean R. Spaur
LOWDEN: Hunter L. Adney
MARENGO: Holly C. Hinshaw
MASON CITY: Hilary Shackleton
MELROSE: Micaleah L. Stewart
MILTON: Treygar D. Garrett, Triston S. Sample, Amy M. Sharpe-Phillips
MORAVIA: Zane R. Baty, Justin K. Brown
MORNING SUN: Kensley J. Heater, Kohlton M. Heinzel, Wyatt R. Mohr
MOUNT PLEASANT: Matthew M. DeZwarte, Nicole M. Schlatter, Alexander R. Wilson
MYSTIC: Brittany R. Brown
NEW LONDON: Justin P. Henecke
NEW SHARON: Jennifer A. Linder, Chance A. Parrish, Kayla Shilling
NEWTON: Alyssa N. Conway, Katie J. Eilander
NUMA: Danielle M. Furlin, Samantha L. Micetich
OLLIE: Amanda M. Collins, Kaylee A. Garrels
ORIENT: Julie A. Russell
OSKALOOSA: Hollee R. Archibald, Brandt T. Brown, Treyten W. Brown, Megan E. Burke, Michael L. Chandler, Nicole L. Comstock, Timothy L. De Groot, Krizza K. De la Cruz, Khriezl Joy De la Cruz, Harrison C. Drost, Nathan V. Johannes, Bradley M. Klucas, William F. Kminek, Cody J. Lamphere, Kaitlyn A. Richmond, Trenton R. Witt
OTTUMWA: Brittany S. Allison, Andrew S. Alonso, William P. Alspaugh, Willis L. Alston, Maria C. Alves Schroeder, Laura A. Ammenhauser, Cierra M. Armstrong, Justine C. Asican, Candice L. Baker, Alexander J. Baker, Vanessa D. Bakley, Lindsey K. Bales, Andrew J. Barnard, Katherine L. Batterson, Chance A. Bender, Reece G. Bickford, Vincent W. Bishop, Agnes G. Bongjoh, Elenilson E. Bonilla Henriquez, Gabe L. Bowling, Noah M. Boyer, Joshua G. Brown, Christian Buffington, Blake A. Buseman, Presley D. Caldwell, Maria Campos Sanchez, Juan D. Carapia, Wei Chen, Jacob C. Christy, Meghan R. Clark, Joseph R. Clark, Jonathan R. Clubb, Dyashia M. Colvin, Kinsey M. Cook, Shaun A. Cook, Cole Cornforth, Maggie J. Cowan, Mykedra K. Craig, Austin C. Crim, Braden J. Crim, Kelsey J. Crosby, Daniel A. Cruz, Joseph Culp, Ivy L. Cutler, Christopher E. Dage, Alexis E. Dare, Brandon C. Davis, Michael R. Demeyer, Fernando Diaz Bandera, Ashley N. Dodson, Anthony H. Doud, Mary Doud, Ava M. Doyle, Claudia Duran-Miranda, Melissa K. Durflinger, Frank J. Emmart, Michael A. Ennen, Quinton J. Erbe, Yassine Ettalhi, Keeton R. Fleener, Geoffrey M. Fogle, Kaylee M. Ford, Myrissa J. Garber, Tracy D. Gates, Wyatt W. Gatton, Harley A. Gibler, Clay A. Gleason, Ashtin A. Glenn, Marcos A. Gomez Hernandez, Gabrielle M. Graham, Marcus A. Graham, Clayton L. Grainger, Brandon R. Greenwood, Cassandra M. Greiner, Alexis K. Groet, Fernando E. Guerrero Ortiz, Zoie J. Haes, Joseph P. Hagedon, Jakala M. Hall, Hannah S. Haring, Macey J. Harrington, Madison M. Harrington, Allisyn R. Hart, Adeline Heald, Garrett Helmich, Ethan R. Hendrickson, Nina L. Hendriks, Zachary E. Henry, Quinci N. Henry, Jordan Hollon, Caylea M. Housh, Christian Howard, Tilahun Hunde, Whitney D. Hunt, Nathan J. Jackson, Preston Johnson, Brooke E. Johnson-Watkins, Timothy W. Jordan Jr., Clement K. Kalonda, Ethan J. Keane, Blaine A. Kent, Joseph H. Kernen, Seth E. Kilborn, Fnu Kilian Nyamka Che, Hannah C. King, Zaccai A. King, Dylan Kinman, Caleb J. Kisling, Moriah Knoebel, Lyla R. Kriegel, Ashley K. Kruse, Miranda J. Kurtt, Nader A. Lawani, Luz Leal, Soyoung Lee, Jeremiah E. Lemke, Lourdes Lopez, Andrea K. Loving, Rocio N. Marroquin, Jessica M. McCabe, Tyler J. McClellan, Hunter McCoy, Jace A. McCrory, Emily B. McFarland, Tyler McFarland, Belicia P. Mejia, Elizabeth C. Mejia, Kathryn J. Metz, Morgan A. Miller, Ashley J. Miller, Maya Mitsuhata, Matthew B. Monserrate, David S. Moore, Sara R. Mosher, Taylor R. Mustion, Alexis M. Nace, Peyton A. Nelson, Arianna Nunez, Kyle O’Donnell, Justin L. Oglesby, Sou Oki, Randi J. O’Leary, Ethan T. O’Neill, Pedro V. Paez Avendano, Grace Papadopoulos, Brook A. Paris, Tena M. Parker, Torrey K. Patton, Victoria C. Perez Melgar, Beri T. Petra, Morgan A. Pherigo, Russell M. Pilcher, Matthew E. Pringle, Gage A. Puffinbarger, Estephanie Ramirez, Berenice Ramirez Gallardo, Cesar Ramirez Rodriguez, Kevin X. Ramos, Devyn M. Reed, Jaylie R. Reints, Conner J. Riley, Sasha D. Rivera, Jacob L. Robbins, Esmeralda Rodriguez, Alexis Rodriguez, Emma L. Rosner, Shayla E. Rotenburger, Ethan J. Ryals, Gage W. Ryder, Brittney A. Rysdam, Haylee M. Saad, Isaac B. Sage, Payton Scharff, Holly C. Sheston, Shalandra L. Shilling, Yasir I. Sobi, Taylor R. Spreckelmeyer, Baylee D. Stalder, Emilia M. Stastny, Colton L. Stepp, Parker J. Stevens, Amos M. Stovall, Kaelyn L. Strong, Mario F. Suazo El Bascha, Edward J. Suong, Collin C. Svenby, Abigayle J. Sweet, Laisa Telles Maeda, Lanna Thompson, Robert A. Thornton, Amanda Toyota Fernandes, Monica M. Tucker, Angela Veary, Iva Vranic, Margaret A. Vusweeh, Nicholas Wagner, Jocelyn Walker, James P. Walsh, Bryce S. Ward, Audra S. Weber, Heather L. Wemer, Kera I. Westercamp, Alexis M. Westercamp, Megan E. Wick, Victoria L. Witthoft, Cyrus K. Yochum, Jessica R. Zwer
PACKWOOD: Kennedy M. Coleman, Jade R. Harper
PELLA: Dimitrios Hasapis, Dennis J. Kelly
PROMISE CITY: Shelby W. Dooley, Madison L. Willey
RICHLAND: Alexis L. Bowen, Emily N. Hadley, Trever W. Northup
RIVERSIDE: Brock A. Beinhart
ROSE HILL: Alice E. Cooper, Katrina M. Elliott, Adam J. Fenton, Alexander K. Grubbs
RUSSELL: Michael L. Alexander, Levi C. Gwinn
SEARSBORO: Kylea E. Tinnes
SEYMOUR: Heather Campbell
SIGOURNEY: Tristan C. Bell, Jesse F. Fritz, Nicholas M. Ives, Madison P. McNurlen
STOCKPORT: Austin J. McCarty
TRACY: Logan M. Anderson
UDELL: Luke G. Neher
UNIVERSITY PARK: Gavin D. Nicklaus
WASHINGTON: Joceline E. Spenner
WAYLAND: Brandon T. Trinkle
WELLMAN: Ryan Slaubaugh
WEST DES MOINES: Tatum L. Choate
WHAT CHEER: Taylor C. Dowd
WILLIAMSBURG: Colton J. Hench, Sadie M. Westfall
WINFIELD: Robert W. Van Amerongen
CHULA VISTA, CA: Luis R. Lopez
SAN DIEGO, CA: Hulisses Barocio, Kyle Hosler
SAN MARCOS, CA: Curtis Pope
AURORA, CO: Charette G. Byers
LUDOWICI, GA: Jessica L. Carter
SANDUSKY, MI: Michele J. Miller
ALEXANDRIA, MO: Jamie L. Steele
COATSVILLE, MO: Elizabeth M. Exline
FAUCETT, MO: Brady C. Rasco
PLATTE CITY, MO: Andrew J. Teague
CARTEGENA DE INDIAS, COLOMBIA: Camilo A. Porto Ochoa
ASPENDALE, AUSTRALIA: Timothy A. Lane

Comments

comments

Posted by on Nov 29 2018. Filed under Education. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

     

Search Archive

Search by Date
Search by Category
Search with Google
 
Log in | Copyright by Oskaloosa News