Indian Hills Community College Graduation List 2017-18

Indian Hills

Indian Hills

JUNE 11, 2018
OTTUMWA — Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the students who completed their graduation requirements at the end of the 2017-18 Spring Term.
This is a list of students who received an Associate of Arts (AA) degree, Associate of Science (AS) degree, Associate of Applied Science (AAS) degree, Diploma, or Certificate from IHCC.
(The students are listed by hometown. We would appreciate it if you would publish the names of students whose hometowns are in your paper’s circulation area as time and space permit.)
AGENCY: Autumn Deshler (AA), Shawn Martin (AAS), Sarah Schmidt (AA)
ALBIA: Cody Bakalar (AA), Tammy Comstock (AAS), Allyson Haselhuhn (AAS), Abbey Henderson (Diploma), Garrett Nelson (AAS), Macey Romanco (AA), Colton Selvy (AAS), Kate Slocum (AA), Shyanne Stanley (Diploma), Jordan Taylor (AA)
BARNES CITY: Tyler Shuttleworth (Diploma)
BATAVIA: Paul Luce (Certificate), Kaitlyn Pearson (Diploma), Alexandria Tate (AA)
BELLE PLAINE: Kalli Grieder (Diploma)
BIRMINGHAM: Elizabeth Lowe (Diploma)
BLAKESBURG: Dakota Boyer (Diploma)
BLOOMFIELD: Jaden Birkner (AA and AS), Ethan Bono (AAS), Natasha Clawson (AA), Zachary Hougland (AA), Dalton Kanselaar (AAS and Certificate), Matthew Liles (Diploma), Erin Oswalt (AAS), Janelle Parrish (AA), Emily Rominger (AA), Tyreece Small (Diploma), Tyrone Ware (Diploma)
BONAPARTE: Wyatt Gatton (Diploma)
BRIGHTON: Tristan Ledger (AAS)
BURLINGTON: Courtney Moore (AAS), Trystan Sly (AAS), Kory Stewart (AAS), Matthew Warner (AAS), Nicholas Weitzel (AAS)
BUSSEY: Jennifer Nolan-Hoy (Diploma)
CANTRIL: Cierstynn Welcher (AAS)
CEDAR: John Meinders (AAS)
CEDAR FALLS: Kelcie Loughren (AA)
CEDAR RAPIDS: Erin Kuba (AA)
CENTERVILLE: Braden Bailey (AA), Desmond Becker (AA and AAS), Sydney Bethards (AA and AAS), Terra Giese (AAS), Haley Gottman (AA), Glenda Hamlin (AAS), Taylor Hendricks (AA), Emily Jordan (AAS), Alisa Peterson (AAS), Katelyn Rhodes (AA and AAS), Alyssa Winkel (AAS)
CHARITON: Ella Gogan (Diploma), Krista Hewlett (AAS), Liliya Panasyuk (Diploma), Daniel Reus (AAS), Carter Riechmann (AAS), Artur Rodygin (AAS), Eduard Rodygin (AAS), Jordan Thompson (Certificate)
CLINTON: Kelsey Carder (AS)
CLIVE: Benjamin Egli (AA)
COLUMBUS JUNCTION: Joshua Keller (AA and AS)
CORALVILLE: Mohammed Hamza (AAS), Elwaleed Mohamed (AAS)
CORYDON: Logan Grimes (AA), Timofey Kritskiy (AAS), Laci Terrell (AAS)
DAVENPORT: Alexsis Brouwers (AA), Christian Pena (AA), Alexis Smith (AA)
DELTA: Sierra Green (AA)
DERBY: Daniel Beals (AAS)
DES MOINES: Elijah Jock (AAS), Phanh Khounin (AAS), Rachel Lendt (AAS)
DONNELLSON: Jarrett Lightfoot (AAS)
DOUDS: Andrew Fitzsimmons (Diploma), Mikaela Hammes (AA)
DRAKESVILLE: Louie Chickering (Diploma), Trevor Koellner (Diploma)
EDDYVILLE: Taylor Keegel (Diploma), McKinley Moore (AA), Leanna Osterloh (AAS), Joel Wilbourne (AAS)
ELDON: Jacob Duffy (AAS), Noah Eklund (Diploma), Brittany Long (AA), Kaitlyn Potts (AAS), Griffin Septer (Diploma)
FAIRFIELD: Randy Copeland (AAS), Sarah Hardin (AA), Dawson McKay (AAS), Taylor Myers (AA), Jeremy Stroda (AAS), Madelyn Swan (AS), Rachel Swanson (AAS), Shanda Wallace (Diploma), George Winland (AAS)
FLORIS: Megan Smith (AAS)
FORT MADISON: Courtney Faeth (Diploma)
FREMONT: Clayton Lathen (AA), Emmanuel Nkengla (AAS and Certificate), Triston Roe (AA), Theresa Worrall (AAS)
GARDEN GROVE: Joel Funk (AAS)
GIBSON: Jessie Maxwell (Certificate)
GRINNELL: Megan Johnson (AA), Josie Leshen (AAS), Cecilia Mitchell (AA), Samantha Moore (AAS), Naimah Shepherd (AAS)
HAMILTON: Levi Pinegar (AAS)
HEDRICK: Devin Aicher-Bain (AAS), Matthew Bollinger (AA), Clayton Hixson (AA), Jordan Hixson (Diploma), Jacob Keith (Diploma), Isaac Knapp (Diploma), Colton Lanman (AA), Bryce Long (Diploma), Dylan Richey (AAS), Hunter Weinhold (Diploma)
HUDSON: Allie Schaefer (AA)
INDEPENDENCE: Luke Kayser (AAS)
INDIANOLA: Rachel Heiselman (Diploma), Hilary Jones (Diploma)
IOWA CITY: Adil Abed (AAS), Eissa Al Haj (AAS), Mohaned Gawy (AAS), Alsaddig Ibrahim (AAS), Dorothy Jurgens (AAS), Hatim Mudawi (AAS), Nimiri Nimiri (AAS), Hussain Sati (AAS)
KEOSAUQUA: Schylar Conger (Diploma)
KEOTA: Dakota Slaughter (Diploma)
KESWICK: Madison Fairchild (Diploma)
KINROSS: Alexandra Stutzman (AAS)
KNOXVILLE: Emma Archibald (AA), Chase Brown (AAS), Victoria Crawmer (AAS), Shalyn Derringer (AAS), Deidra Doggett (AA), Courtney O’Field (AAS), Kayla Sedlock (AAS), Brianna Shever (AAS), Taylor Weldon (AAS)
LACONA: Megan Sage (AA)
LENOX: Tyler Brokaw (AAS)
LOCKRIDGE: Ashley Nelson (AA)
LOGAN: Abby Straight (AA and AS)
LOVILIA: Martin Beary (AAS), Madison Pollock (Diploma)
LUCAS: MacKenzie Welch (AA)
MALVERN: Kyle Ryun (AAS)
MANCHESTER: Clayton Larsen (AA)
MARION: Danielle Elliott (AAS)
MEDIAPOLIS: Garret Hinson (AS)
MILTON: Trevor Asher (AAS), Dakota La Rue (AAS), Mason Thomas (Diploma), Greggory Wenke (Diploma)
MORAVIA: Ciara Conley (Certificate), Miranda Holland (Diploma), Autumn McDanel (AA), Kyle McKinley (AAS), Alexandra Parham (AA), Alyssa Tubbs (AAS)
MOULTON: Sydney Gibson (AA), Benjamin Harris (AAS), Jayci Inman (Certificate), Adrianna Salcedo Munoz (Diploma)
MOUNT PLEASANT: Ethan Bockting (AAS), Alexander Carrasco (AAS), Ashlee Smyth (AAS)
MURRAY: Allison Peterson (AAS)
NEW SHARON: Derek Brown (Diploma), Callen Dewitt (Diploma), Katelyn Hasselman (Diploma), MaKenzie LaRue (AA), Colter Lanphier (Diploma), Sydney McCulley (Diploma), Nicole Smith (AAS), Braden Tyrrel (Diploma), Tessa Walker (AA)
NEWTON: Jaci Guthrie (AA)
NORTH ENGLISH: Rachel Koehn (AAS)
NORWALK: Emily Delker (AAS)
NUMA: Samantha Micetich (Diploma)
OSCEOLA: Baylie Balcaen (AA), Samantha Pinard (AAS)
OSKALOOSA: Jonathan Burke (AA), Jessy Cranston (AAS), Brandon Crile (AAS), Conrad Cunningham (AA), Tyler Ellsworth (Diploma), Brandon Hale (Diploma), Alex Hanna (Diploma), Harmony Hols (AA), Brandon Keesling (AAS), Spencer Little (Diploma), Kendal Marshall (AAS), Cassie Nimtz (Diploma), Logan Nord (AAS), Alicia Riffle (AAS), Kelly Sammons (AA), Caleb Schlesselman (AAS), Luke Schlesselman (AA), Blake Van Veldhuizen (Diploma), Alexis Vroegh (AA), Justin Wallen (AAS), Diana Young (Diploma)
OTTUMWA: Ebangha Achale (AAS), Christian Allen (AAS), Cynthia Antunez-Calderon (Diploma), Igitego Assiat (AAS), Valantina Awah Nsoh (AAS), Franck Sorel Bakam Monthe (AAS), Levi Behrens (AAS), Daniel Beseka (Certificate), Montserat Besong (AAS), Madison Bishop (AA), Angela Bone (Diploma), Gabrielle Bookin-Nosbisch (AA), Craig Brand (AA), Clayton Bruck (Diploma), Kane Brumbaugh (AA), Travis Bruno-Erck (AAS), Mia Calcaterra (AA), Scott Cecil (AA), Raquel Contreras (AA), Camille Curtis (Diploma), Sydney Damerval (AA), Reece Denniston (AAS), Ndene Derick Salle (AAS), Marwa Dolly (AAS), Joshua Downing (AA), Madison Duff (AA), Amber Dye (AA), Frundi Egwa Bill (AAS and Certificate), Emile Esapa (AAS), Brandon Evans (AAS), Lindsey Fischer (AS), Jeremy Gauld (AA), Henrique Gontijo Vieira (AA), Rodrigo Gonzalez Pascual (AA), Colten Gray (AAS), Peter Grossenkemper (AAS), Rodrigo Guerrero Diaz (AAS), Elijah Hart (Diploma), Dylan Hecker (Diploma), Preston Henderson (AA), Wendy Houston (AA), Oliver Hunt (AA), Gabriel Ivlev (AA), Kinshasa Jones (Diploma), Merveille Kalonji (AA), Donald Kelley (AAS and Certificate), Joseph Kernen (Diploma), Cory Kincart (AA), James Kizito (AA and AAS), Lydia Kizito (AA), Nicole Klostermann (AAS), Breanna Knoth (AAS), Shannon Loving (Diploma), Britney Lufong (AAS), Diego Maldonado Marin (AA), Amy Maxwell (AA), Stanley Mbah (AAS), Hariet Mbeleka (AAS), Hawa Mbichenyi (AAS), Harry McVey (AAS and Certificate), Linda Mekang (AAS), Olson Miller (AAS), Bailey Mitchell (AA and AS), Charity Moffat (AA and AAS), Nicolas Montiel Benavente (AA), Nicole Mouton (AAS), Mathew Mukkada (AAS), Alexine Nansinia (AAS), Marceline Ndo (AA), Maureen Niba (AAS), Queendroline Nkeh (AAS), Germain Nkoue (AAS), Delores Ntonyui Yufeh (AA and AAS), Daniel Nyoukouan Nya (AAS), Bailey O’Brien (AA), Jakob Painter (Certificate), Austin Palmer (AAS), Amanda Parramore (Diploma), Jade Pearsall (Diploma), Ricardo Peralez (AAS), Dakota Phillips (Diploma), Jarrett Plate (AAS), Jennifer Pool (AAS), Tara Porter (AAS), Bryan Posadas (AAS and Certificate), Brady Pringle (AS), Yesica Ramirez (Certificate), Mikala Roberts (AA), Shiyanne Robinson (AA), Tatyn Rockhold (AAS), Phillip Roush (AAS), Colton Skinner (Diploma), Justus Skinner (AAS), Taylor Skinner (AAS), Kayke Soares Lisboa (AA), Kimberly Souravong (AA), James Stabile (AAS), Joseph Steinbach (AA), Terrance Timberlake (AAS), Mary Lou VanZandt (AAS), Austin Ver Steegh (AAS), Molly Vignovich (AA), Manuel Villa (AA), Thomas C. Wescott (AAS), Shayne Wolfley (AAS), Bethanie Yochum (AA), Lum Yufanyu (AAS)
PELLA: Rayden Duncan (AAS), Jaci Fischer (AA), Rachel Freeseman (AAS), Nicole Kelderman (AAS), Hannah Van Gorp (AAS), Hanneli Van Wyk (Diploma)
PLEASANT HILL: Steven Williams (AAS)
PLEASANTVILLE: Allison Iddings (AAS)
POCAHONTAS: Caleb Ekstrand (AAS)
PROMISE CITY: Nickolas Howell (AAS)
PULASKI: Alyssa Murry (AAS)
RICHLAND: Victoria Lisk (Diploma), Mallory Reed (Diploma)
ROSE HILL: Levi Keasling (Diploma)
RUSSELL: Olivia Dyke (AAS), Victoria Greubel (AAS), Mikhail Kutsel (AAS)
SALEM: Peyton Coffin (AA)
SELMA: Kaitlin Eklund (Diploma)
SEYMOUR: Megan Lewis (AAS), Luke Merritt (AA)
SIGOURNEY: Sydney Davis (AAS), Joshaua Finch (Diploma), Luke House (Diploma), Trennedy Myers (AAS and Certificate), Bailey Spurgin (Diploma), Bryce Waechter (Diploma)
SIOUX CITY: Connor Murrell (AA)
STORY CITY: Matthew White (AAS)
TRAER: Olivia Pargeon (AAS)
URBANDALE: Olivia Goodale (AA and AS), Tiffanie Hodges (AAS), Barineka Naenwi-Befii (AA and AAS)
WASHINGTON: Ciara Dietrich (Diploma), Emelia Keith (AA)
WATERLOO: Hanna Hensing (AA), Megan McElmeel (AA)
WAUKEE: Lauren Duff (AAS)
WELLMAN: Amber Senior (AA and AAS)
WEST BRANCH: Taylor Jones (AA and AS)
WEST BURLINGTON: Sandra Schneider (AAS)
WHAT CHEER: Zachery Bolinger (AAS), Clayton Thomas (Diploma)
WILLIAMSBURG: Paige Hester (AAS)
WINFIELD: Kara Wade (AA), Levi Watson (AA)
TALLADEGA, AL: Rodny Valdes (AA)
SAN CLEMENTE, CA: Mark Williams (AAS)
CENTENNIAL, CO: Caleb Miley (AA)
MIRAMAR, FL: Joel Martis (AA)
WINDERMERE, FL: Gabriel Coburn (AA)
AIEA, HI: Taylor Takushi (AA)
BELLEVILLE, IL: Esther Bartow (AA)
CLAYTON, IL: Jaime Lam (AA)
MILAN, IL: Cheyanne Bergert (AA)
STRONGHURST, IL: Jarrod Hall (AA)
SUITLAND, MD: Corey Manigault (AA)
LA CRESCENT, MN: Sarah Gaustad (AAS)
MINNETONKA, MN: Jack Tully (AA)
COLUMBIA, MO: Daniel Merrifield (AAS), Austin Winkelmann (AAS)
DOWNING, MO: Riley Jackson (AAS), Brandon Shubert (AAS)
FULTON, MO: Anna Schuldt (AAS)
GLENWOOD, MO: Angela Rouse (AA)
GREENTOP, MO: Destinee Mullinix (AAS)
HURDLAND, MO: Madison Yoakum (AAS)
KAHOKA, MO: Briana Bertelli (AAS)
LANCASTER, MO: Kayla Schafer (AAS)
MEMPHIS, MO: Grace Garrett (AAS), Gina Loter (AAS)
MILAN, MO: Sarah Reed (Diploma)
MOBERLY, MO: Justin Dawkins (AAS)
QUEEN CITY, MO: Coby Thrailkill (AAS)
SAINT JOSEPH, MO: Jacob Proctor (AAS)
TRENTON, MO: Shelby Roof (AAS)
UNIONVILLE, MO: Sarah Houghton (AAS), Rhonda Penfield (AAS), Peyton Ryals (AA)
LINCOLN, NE: Charley Sheldon (AA)
OMAHA, NE: Adam Jordison (AA), Colin Potrzeba (AA)
NORTH BALDWIN, NY: Shane Gatling (AA)
HOOPLE, ND: Will Zimmerman (AA)
XENIA, OH: Taehwan Park (AAS)
ADA, OK: Aaron Capps (AA)
DAYTON, OR: Andrea Rodgers-Dawson (AA)
TEA, SD: Katie Inlay (AA)
DELAFIELD, WI: Mackenzie Lauer (AA)
NOORD, ARUBA: Endry Brito (AA)
BOTUCATU, BRAZIL: Theodoro Barros di Piero (Diploma)
SAO PAULO, BRAZIL: Jessica Da Silva (AA)
CALGARY, ALBRTA, CANADA: Corey Jackson (AA)
OKOTOKS, ALBERTA, CANADA: Justin King (AA)
STONEWALL, MANITOBA, CANADA: Ryan Humeniuk (AA)
BRAMPTON, ONTARIO, CANADA: Zachary Fascia (AA)
THUNDER BAY, ONTARIO, CANADA: David-John DePiero (AA)
LAVAL, QUEBEC, CANADA: Richardson Maitre (AA)
SHANGHAI, CHINA: Shenglan Chen (AA)
SANTIAGO DE CALI, COLOMBIA: Nestor Urrea Romero (AA)
BRAINTREE, ENGLAND: Ellena Finneran (AA)
LIVERPOOL, ENGLAND: Adam Garner (AA)
ROCHESTER, ENGLAND: Georgia Reece (AA)
WATERFORD, ENGLAND: Laura Hallissey (AA and AS)
SAINT-LOUIS, FRANCE: Julien Alexandre-Sale (AA)
WESTMORELAND, JAMAICA: Akean Shackleford (AA)
DEN HAAG, NETHERLANDS: Ricky Sanders (AA)
BELGRADE, SERBIA: Yelyzaveta Sharkova (AA)
SAN SEBASTIAN DE LA GOMERA, SPAIN: Javier Valeiras Creus

Comments

comments

Posted by on Jun 12 2018. Filed under Education. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

     

Search Archive

Search by Date
Search by Category
Search with Google
 
Log in | Copyright by Oskaloosa News