Ankeny Centennial Team Dual Tournament – Oskaloosa

Guaranteed 8th place
Match #1 Round 1

Dubuque Hempstead defeated Oskaloosa 58-12

106 – Joseph Horch (Dubuque Hempstead) over Ryllie Siroky (Oskaloosa) Fall 2:00
113 – Adler Kramer (Dubuque Hempstead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Gable Brooks (Dubuque Hempstead) over Blade VanderBeek (Oskaloosa) Dec 10-4
126 – Salvador Gonzalez (Oskaloosa) over Colton Kinsella (Dubuque Hempstead) Fall 3:10
132 – Joe Pins (Dubuque Hempstead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Ben Faber (Dubuque Hempstead) over Zack Beebe (Oskaloosa) Maj 10-0
145 – Tyler Murphy (Dubuque Hempstead) over Leland Evans (Oskaloosa) Dec 8-6
152 – Keegan Eitter (Dubuque Hempstead) over Jason Garrett (Oskaloosa) Fall 1:05
160 – Trever Maiers (Dubuque Hempstead) over Cody Gunn (Oskaloosa) Fall 3:40
170 – Kent Kragenbrink (Dubuque Hempstead) over Isaih Haywood (Oskaloosa) Fall 0:48
182 – Adam Ward (Dubuque Hempstead) over Will Campbell (Oskaloosa) Dec 6-0
195 – Payton Bandy (Oskaloosa) over Andrew Hefel (Dubuque Hempstead) Fall 0:45
220 – Owen Dunne (Dubuque Hempstead) over Emmit Boender (Oskaloosa) Fall 0:27
285 – Cayden Lovett (Dubuque Hempstead) over Kegan Mitts-Butler (Oskaloosa) Dec 7-6

Match #2 Round 2

Dowling Catholic defeated Oskaloosa 66-15

106 – Khyler Carstarphen (Dowling Catholic) over Ryllie Siroky (Oskaloosa) Fall 0:42
113 – Ethan Mahoney (Dowling Catholic) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Eric Gilge (Dowling Catholic) over Phillip Abrahamson (Oskaloosa) Fall 1:42
126 – Carson Murray (Dowling Catholic) over Salvador Gonzalez (Oskaloosa) Fall 0:48
132 – Brady McMahon (Dowling Catholic) over Zack Beebe (Oskaloosa) Fall 3:49
138 – Ben Angeles (Dowling Catholic) over Aden Scott (Oskaloosa) Fall 3:30
145 – Leland Evans (Oskaloosa) over Max Derry (Dowling Catholic) Dec 8-3
152 – Riley James (Dowling Catholic) over Jason Garrett (Oskaloosa) Fall 0:24
160 – Cody Gunn (Oskaloosa) over Zach Schwager (Dowling Catholic) Fall 2:58
170 – Dannon Bitting (Dowling Catholic) over Zachary Piersel (Oskaloosa) Fall 1:18
182 – Sean Collins (Dowling Catholic) over Will Campbell (Oskaloosa) Fall 1:33
195 – Jack Scholz (Dowling Catholic) over Payton Bandy (Oskaloosa) Fall 4:29
220 – Greg Hagan (Dowling Catholic) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Kegan Mitts-Butler (Oskaloosa) over Charlie Nank (Dowling Catholic) Fall 0:27

Match #3 Round 3

Ballard defeated Oskaloosa 55-22

106 – Ryllie Siroky (Oskaloosa) over Elijah Moore (Ballard) Maj 16-3
113 – Chris Lee (Ballard) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Reese Broer (Ballard) over Blade VanderBeek (Oskaloosa) Fall 1:24
126 – Timothy Lang (Ballard) over Salvador Gonzalez (Oskaloosa) Fall 3:10
132 – Gage Long (Ballard) over Zack Beebe (Oskaloosa) Fall 3:38
138 – Gavin Estabrooks (Ballard) over Aden Scott (Oskaloosa) Maj 10-1
145 – Leland Evans (Oskaloosa) over Alex Bangs (Ballard) Fall 4:20
152 – Wyatt Borg (Ballard) over Jason Garrett (Oskaloosa) Fall 0:37
160 – Skyler Noftsger (Ballard) over Cody Gunn (Oskaloosa) Fall 0:49
170 – Jim Chism (Ballard) over Isaih Haywood (Oskaloosa) Fall 0:48
182 – Mason Askelsen (Ballard) over Will Campbell (Oskaloosa) Fall 0:49
195 – Payton Bandy (Oskaloosa) over Joseph Hofbauer (Ballard) Fall 1:00
220 – Sam Andrews (Ballard) over Emmit Boender (Oskaloosa) Dec 7-0
285 – Kegan Mitts-Butler (Oskaloosa) over Rylee Davidson (Ballard) Fall 1:27

Match #4 Consolation Bracket

Oskaloosa defeated Dallas Center-Grimes 15-64

106 – Will Emmons (Carlisle) over Ryllie Siroky (Oskaloosa) Fall 1:48
113 – Nicholas Pogue (Carlisle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Wyatt Kruse (Carlisle) over Phillip Abrahamson (Oskaloosa) Maj 13-3
126 – Salvador Gonzalez (Oskaloosa) over Carter Logue (Carlisle) Fall 2:49
132 – Peter Comer (Carlisle) over Zack Beebe (Oskaloosa) Fall 0:30
138 – Troy Schnathorst (Carlisle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Leland Evans (Oskaloosa) over Darek Tingle (Carlisle) Dec 7-6
152 – Lucas Olson (Carlisle) over Jason Garrett (Oskaloosa) Fall 0:50
160 – Bryce Murray (Carlisle) over Cody Gunn (Oskaloosa) Fall 3:30
170 – Blake Deal (Carlisle) over Zachary Piersel (Oskaloosa) Fall 3:40
182 – Joseph Donovan (Carlisle) over Will Campbell (Oskaloosa) Fall 1:55
195 – Gabe Hemsted (Carlisle) over Payton Bandy (Oskaloosa) Fall 1:22
220 – Tommy Jones (Carlisle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Kegan Mitts-Butler (Oskaloosa) over Nathan McCormick (Carlisle) Fall 2:22

Match #5 7th Place Match

PCM defeated Oskaloosa 48-30

106 – Ryllie Siroky (Oskaloosa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Trey Thomas (PCM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Blade VanderBeek (Oskaloosa) over Grant Uitermarkt (PCM) Fall 0:32
126 – Payton Drake (PCM) over Salvador Gonzalez (Oskaloosa) Fall 3:05
132 – Zack Beebe (Oskaloosa) over Clay VanWyk (PCM) Fall 1:57
138 – Kaleb Ives (PCM) over Aden Scott (Oskaloosa) Dec 7-1
145 – Colby Tool (PCM) over Leland Evans (Oskaloosa) Dec 4-0
152 – Cody Wallace (PCM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Wes Cummings (PCM) over Cody Gunn (Oskaloosa) Fall 3:09
170 – Jarron Trausch (PCM) over Isaih Haywood (Oskaloosa) Fall 0:51
182 – Kinser Sloan (PCM) over Will Campbell (Oskaloosa) Fall 3:45
195 – Payton Bandy (Oskaloosa) over Cooper Sloan (PCM) Fall 2:19
220 – Seth Greiner (PCM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Kegan Mitts-Butler (Oskaloosa) over Jace Smith (PCM) Fall 0:23

Comments

comments

Posted by on Dec 9 2018. Filed under School Activities. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

       

Search Archive

Search by Date
Search by Category
Search with Google
 
Log in | Copyright by Oskaloosa News