Oskaloosa YMCA Dolphins At Marshalltown

Mahaska County YMCA

Mahaska County YMCA

The Oskaloosa YMCA Dolphins were back in the pool last weekend and were swimming at a larger meet in Marshalltown against Southwest IA, Nishna Valley, Charles, City, Des Moines Riverfront, and Marion. The Dolphins did a great job of competing during the meet and had a lot of personal bests to earn some high place finishes during the meet. This week the Dolphins have a home swim meet at the YMCA starting at 10:00 and will be swimming against Marshalltown once again and the Rathbun Lake Area teams.

Meet Results

2014-Jan-4@Marshalltown 04-Jan-14 [Ageup: 12/1/2013] Yards

Oskaloosa [OSKY-IA] SubGroup: AG

Time PointsPlaceRelayF/P/S Improv

Event # 2 Boys 50 Fly 11-12

Miller, Jarod 30.51Y F 1 — -0.59

Event # 4B Boys 100 Fly 12-21

Huyser, Carter 1:16.59Y F 3 — -1.02

Event # 7 Girls 200 Free 11-12

Bolibaugh, Veronica 2:45.42Y F 6 — 3.64

Event # 9 Girls 200 Free 13-14

Smith, Saydee 2:23.66Y F 4 — 0.75

Event # 10 Boys 200 Free 13-14

Beenken, Ean 2:52.83Y F 5 — -14.23

Event # 11 Girls 200 Free 15-21

Reif, Jackie 2:31.00Y F 4 — 12.33

Event # 14B Mixed 100 Medley Relay8 & Under

1 —A Relay Oskaloosa 1:48.38 FY

Nathan Kelderman (8) Jakob Stek (8) Aiden North (8)Aidan Scholes (8)

Event # 15 Girls 200 Medley Relay 9-10

3 —A Relay Oskaloosa 3:12.33 FY

Jessica Collins (9) Sophia Dykstra (10) Madeline Moorman (9)Olivia Gordon (10)

Event # 16 Boys 200 Medley Relay 9-10

2 —A Relay Oskaloosa 2:51.31 FY

Aaron Scholes (9) Carson Breon (10) John Wright (9)Waylon Bolibaugh (9)

Event # 18B Mixed 200 Medley Relay 11-12

2 —A Relay Oskaloosa 2:36.87 FY

Jack Dawson (12) Jarod Miller (12) Emmit Boender (12)Owen Gordon (12)

Event # 19 Girls 200 Medley Relay 13-14

— —A Relay Oskaloosa 2:33.76 DQFY

Emma Raymond (13) Lindsay Breon (13) Joanna Thury (13)Brittany Demoney (14)

Event # 22A Boys 200 Medley Relay 13-14

1 —A Relay Oskaloosa 2:09.42 FY

Nikolas Dykstra (13) Carter Huyser (13) Ean Beenken (14)Jack Miller (13)

Event # 24 Boys 25 Free 8 & Under

North, Aiden 20.29Y F3 — 1.06

Stek, Jakob 21.86Y F5 — 1.97

Scholes, Aidan 28.32Y F16 — 2.88

Kelderman, Nathan 28.75Y F17 — 0.22

North, Jake 29.57Y F 20 — 0.68 Stek, Ethan DQ F — — —

Licensed To: Oskaloosa Dolphins Swim Team HY-TEK’s TEAM MANAGER 7.0 1/7/2014 Page 2

Meet Results

2014-Jan-4@Marshalltown 04-Jan-14 [Ageup: 12/1/2013] Yards

Oskaloosa [OSKY-IA] SubGroup: AG

Time PointsPlaceRelayF/P/S Improv

Event # 25 Girls 50 Free 9-10

Dykstra, Sophia 31.51Y F1 — -0.14

Gordon, Olivia 41.73Y F11 — -0.21 Collins, Jessica 43.33Y F12 — 0.92 Kim, Mina 44.35Y F13 — -1.42

Moorman, Madeline 50.12Y F 19 — 2.73

Event # 26 Boys 50 Free 9-10

Breon, Carson 32.62Y F1 — 1.17 Bolibaugh, Waylon 36.26Y F3 — -1.62

Wright, John 38.01Y F6 — -0.72

Scholes, Aaron 49.69Y F 15 — 8.58

Event # 28A Girls 50 Free 11-12

Bolibaugh, Veronica 31.27Y F2 — -2.14

Kelderman, Claire 33.18Y F7 — -0.76

Snyder, Ellie 36.51Y F 14 — -1.34

Event # 28B Boys 50 Free 11-12

Dawson, Jack 31.83Y F3 — -0.18 Gordon, Owen 34.06Y F4 — 1.45

Boender, Emmit 38.10Y F8 — 0.65

Scholes, Andy 46.12Y F 11 — 2.74

Event # 29 Girls 50 Free 13-14

Breon, Lindsay 29.00Y F5 — -0.03

Smith, Saydee 29.22Y F6 — -0.12

DeJong, Sienna 29.28Y F7 — -0.46 Demoney, Brittany 29.99Y F11 — 1.20

Raymond, Emma 33.51Y F19 — 0.61

Thury, Joanna 44.25Y F 26 — 4.12

Event # 30 Boys 50 Free 13-14

Miller, Jack 26.48Y F2 — -0.14

Dykstra, Nikolas 26.63Y F3 — -0.06 Huyser, Carter 27.89Y F4 — 0.02

Beenken, Ean 30.12Y F 9 — -0.70

Event # 32A Girls 50 Free 15-21

Reif, Jackie 28.46Y F2 — 0.25

Thury, Lydia 32.55Y F6 — 0.79

Roozeboom, Megan 33.78Y F7 — 0.79

Thury, Abigail 44.55Y F 11 — 0.62

Event # 33 Girls 200 IM 12-21

Fiechtner, Claire 2:51.70Y F 6 — -10.82

Event # 38 Mixed 100 IM 10 & Under

Fiechtner, Colin 1:38.49Y F 2 — -0.52

Licensed To: Oskaloosa Dolphins Swim Team HY-TEK’s TEAM MANAGER 7.0 1/7/2014 Page 3

Meet Results

2014-Jan-4@Marshalltown 04-Jan-14 [Ageup: 12/1/2013] Yards

Oskaloosa [OSKY-IA] SubGroup: AG

Time PointsPlaceRelayF/P/S Improv

Event # 38D Boys 100 IM 9-10

Breon, Carson 1:20.98Y F 1 — 2.07

Event # 40B Boys 100 IM 11-12

Fiechtner, Colin NS F — — —

Event # 44A Girls 50 Back 8 & Under

Bolibaugh, Vivian 56.82Y F 7 — -9.85

Event # 46A Girls 50 Back 9-10

Collins, Jessica 47.01Y F11 — — Gordon, Olivia 52.07Y F16 — 0.69 Kim, Mina 55.93Y F21 — -0.77

Moorman, Madeline 1:09.64Y F 25 — 8.45

Event # 46B Boys 50 Back 9-10

Bolibaugh, Waylon 43.31Y F2 — 1.15

Wright, John 50.08Y F 7 — -2.82

Event # 47 Girls 50 Back 11-12

Kelderman, Claire 38.44Y F 1 — -0.36

Event # 48 Boys 50 Back 11-12

Gordon, Owen 40.26Y F2 — 0.04

Boender, Emmit 50.31Y F 6 — 0.42

Event # 50B Boys 200 Back 12-21

Miller, Jack 2:30.21Y F 2 — -1.31

Event # 52B Boys 25 Fly 8 & Under

North, Jake 38.46Y F 3 — —

Event # 54 Boys 50 Fly 9-10

Breon, Carson 33.08Y F 1 — 0.64

Event # 58B Boys 50 Breast 8 & Under

North, Aiden 58.44Y F1 — 1.05 Stek, Jakob 1:01.94Y F2 — —

Kelderman, Nathan 1:08.57Y F 4 — 1.88

Event # 60 Mixed 50 Breast 9-10

Fiechtner, Colin NS F — — —

Event # 60A Girls 50 Breast 9-10

Dykstra, Sophia 42.85Y F1 — 1.31

Collins, Jessica 53.74Y F 6 — 0.89

Event # 60B Boys 50 Breast 9-10

Scholes, Aaron 55.13Y F 5 — -1.22

Licensed To: Oskaloosa Dolphins Swim Team HY-TEK’s TEAM MANAGER 7.0 1/7/2014 Page 4

Meet Results

2014-Jan-4@Marshalltown 04-Jan-14 [Ageup: 12/1/2013] Yards

Oskaloosa [OSKY-IA] SubGroup: AG

Time PointsPlaceRelayF/P/S Improv

Event # 61 Girls 50 Breast 11-12

Snyder, Ellie 47.22Y F 8 — 0.02

Event # 62 Boys 50 Breast 11-12

Miller, Jarod 37.06Y F1 — 1.25 Dawson, Jack 45.50Y F2 — -0.78

Scholes, Andy 51.11Y F 4 — -1.53

Fiechtner, Colin NS F — — —

Event # 64A Girls 200 Breast 12-21

Breon, Lindsay 3:03.99Y F2 — —

Roozeboom, Megan 3:13.68Y F 4 — 8.32

Event # 65 Girls 50 Free 8 & Under

Bolibaugh, Vivian 1:00.05Y F 11 — 4.46

Event # 66 Boys 50 Free 8 & Under

Scholes, Aidan 59.87Y F5 — -13.69

Stek, Ethan 1:15.67Y F 6 — —

Event # 67 Girls 100 Free 9-10

Gordon, Olivia 1:36.30Y F14 — 1.06 Kim, Mina 1:45.12Y F16 — -1.64

Moorman, Madeline 1:53.59Y F 19 — 3.10

Event # 68 Boys 100 Free 9-10

Bolibaugh, Waylon 1:26.57Y F4 — -3.39

Wright, John 1:30.07Y F 6 — -1.03

Fiechtner, Colin NS F — — —

Event # 69 Girls 100 Free 11-12

Bolibaugh, Veronica 1:13.06Y F9 — -4.42

Kelderman, Claire 1:18.49Y F 14 — 1.28

Event # 70 Boys 100 Free 11-12

Boender, Emmit 1:27.37Y F9 — 0.78 Scholes, Andy 1:41.43Y F 10 — —

Fiechtner, Colin NS F — — —

Event # 71 Girls 100 Free 13-14

Smith, Saydee 1:04.77Y F5 — 0.40 DeJong, Sienna 1:05.77Y F8 — -1.65 Demoney, Brittany 1:07.43Y F11 — 2.27

Fiechtner, Claire 1:09.73Y F13 — 2.03

Thury, Joanna 1:42.91Y F 22 — 7.86

Event # 72 Boys 100 Free 13-14

Dykstra, Nikolas 1:01.08Y F 2 — -1.04

Licensed To: Oskaloosa Dolphins Swim Team HY-TEK’s TEAM MANAGER 7.0 1/7/2014 Page 5

Meet Results

2014-Jan-4@Marshalltown 04-Jan-14 [Ageup: 12/1/2013] Yards

Oskaloosa [OSKY-IA] SubGroup: AG

Time PointsPlaceRelayF/P/S Improv

Event # 74 Mixed 100 Free 15-21

Huyser, Carter 1:02.89Y F4 — 0.74

Beenken, Ean 1:10.34Y F 5 — -1.69

Event # 74A Girls 100 Free 15-21

Reif, Jackie 1:04.63Y F5 — 1.95

Thury, Lydia 1:15.28Y F7 — 3.39

Thury, Abigail 1:39.14Y F 10 — 2.65

Event # 76A Girls 25 Back 8 & Under

Bolibaugh, Vivian 27.47Y F 9 — 1.71

Event # 76B Boys 25 Back 8 & Under

Stek, Jakob 26.84Y F5 — -2.66 Scholes, Aidan 32.41Y F11 — 3.57

North, Jake 34.87Y F13 — 3.62

Stek, Ethan 43.99Y F 16 — 7.50

Event # 80B Boys 100 Back 11-12

Gordon, Owen 1:31.33Y DQ F — — —

Event # 82 Boys 100 Back 13-14

Miller, Jack 1:09.65Y F 1 — -0.34

Event # 84A Girls 100 Back 13-14

Demoney, Brittany 1:19.01Y F5 — 0.15

Raymond, Emma 1:26.27Y F 6 — —

Event # 84C Girls 100 Back 15-21

Roozeboom, Megan 1:30.10Y F2 — 1.71

Thury, Lydia 1:34.94Y F 3 — 5.57

Thury, Abigail 2:04.37Y DQ F — — —

Event # 86 Boys 25 Breast 8 & Under

North, Aiden 26.30Y F1 — 0.43

Kelderman, Nathan 30.33Y F 2 — -0.93

Event # 87 Girls 100 Breast 9-10

Dykstra, Sophia 1:33.07Y F 2 — -2.24

Event # 88 Boys 100 Breast 9-10

Scholes, Aaron 1:56.38Y F 5 — —

Event # 90A Girls 100 Breast 11-12

Snyder, Ellie 1:40.49Y F 5 — -0.62

Event # 90B Boys 100 Breast 11-12

Miller, Jarod 1:23.58Y F1 — 4.42 Dawson, Jack 1:37.94Y F 2 — -0.56

Licensed To: Oskaloosa Dolphins Swim Team HY-TEK’s TEAM MANAGER 7.0 1/7/2014 Page 6

Meet Results

2014-Jan-4@Marshalltown 04-Jan-14 [Ageup: 12/1/2013] Yards

Oskaloosa [OSKY-IA] SubGroup: AG

Event # 91 Girls 100 Breast 13-14

Breon, Lindsay 1:24.24Y F2 — 2.34

Fiechtner, Claire 1:24.94Y F3 — 0.86

DeJong, Sienna 1:25.30Y F5 — 3.62

Raymond, Emma 1:41.62Y F10 — 5.60

Thury, Joanna 2:05.98Y F 13 — -1.71

Event # 94B Boys 100 Breast 13-14

Dykstra, Nikolas 1:21.20Y F 1 — 2.10

Event # 98B Mixed 100 Free Relay8 & Under

2 —A Relay Oskaloosa 1:41.51 FY

Aidan Scholes (8) Nathan Kelderman (8) Aiden North (8)Jakob Stek (8)

Event #100A Mixed 200 Free Relay 9-10

6 —A Relay Oskaloosa 2:47.56 FY

Jessica Collins (9) Madeline Moorman (9) Sophia Dykstra (10)Olivia Gordon (10)

Event #100B Mixed 200 Free Relay 9-10

2 —A Relay Oskaloosa 2:30.50 FY

John Wright (9) Aaron Scholes (9) Carson Breon (10)Waylon Bolibaugh (9)

Event #102B Mixed 200 Free Relay 11-12

2 —A Relay Oskaloosa 2:22.06 FY

Owen Gordon (12) Andy Scholes (11) Jarod Miller (12)Jack Dawson (12)

Event #106 Mixed 200 Free Relay 13-21

3 —A Relay Oskaloosa 2:23.40 FY

Megan Roozeboom (17) Abigail Thury (15) Jacquelynn Reif (16)Lydia Thury (18)

Event #106A Mixed 200 Free Relay 13-14

2 —A Relay Oskaloosa 1:58.68 FY

Sienna DeJong (14) Claire Fiechtner (14) Brittany Demoney (14)Lindsay Breon (13)

Event #106B Mixed 200 Free Relay 13-14

1 —A Relay Oskaloosa 1:52.24 FY

Carter Huyser (13) Ean Beenken (14) Jack Miller (13)Nikolas Dykstra (13)

Comments

comments

Posted by on Jan 9 2014. Filed under Local Sports. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Responses are currently closed, but you can trackback from your own site.

Comments are closed

Search Archive

Search by Date
Search by Category
Search with Google
Log in | Copyright by Oskaloosa News