Indian Hills Honor Roll 2018-19 Winter Term

Indian Hills

Indian Hills

MARCH 6, 2019
OTTUMWA — Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the students who were on the college’s academic Honor Roll for the 2018-19 Winter Term. To be included on the Honor Roll an IHCC student must be enrolled fulltime and have a grade point average for the term of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.
(We would appreciate it if you would publish the names of the Indian Hills students on this list whose hometowns are in your paper’s circulation area as space permits.)
AGENCY: Amber Beal, Haley M. Beekman, Destin S. Wheeler, Ashley N. Lindquist
ALBIA: Erin A. Heaton, Libby M. Bakalar, Rachel Beary, Caleb Telfort, Kaylynn M. Jamieson, Lane Scieszinski, Payton R. Sinnott
ALLERTON: Sasha A. Emery, Haylee M. Fortune, Demi R. Austin
ALTOONA: Andrew S. Davidson, Quentin N. Wagner, Jeremy N. Neve
AMES: Austin C. Crim
BATAVIA: Alyx M. Kirchner
BIRMINGHAM: Samantha K. Treece, Kelsey M. Spees
BLAKESBURG: Maggie Voyles
BLOOMFIELD: Crystal D. Lee, Jessa G. Muldoon, Kerbe R. Howk, Tyrone B. Ware, Noah C. Probasco, Chelsey E. Carlberg, Jessica N. Griffiths, Kelsey C. Anderson, Joshua P. Teubel
BONAPARTE: Dalton J. Schmitt
BROOKLYN: Lyla R. Kriegel
BURLINGTON: Emily Murphy, Justin L. Oglesby
BUSSEY: Elizabeth G. Rowley, Deryk V. Bingham, Benjamin R. Rowley, Joshua L. Huffine
CEDAR RAPIDS: Jennifer A. Otoole
CENTERVILLE: Abby L. Weatherington, Barbara E. Carter, Wyatt D. Wendell, Macy L. Underwood, Garrett E. Takamatsu, Elizabeth Zintz, Lucia Breese, Alex Galvez Rodriguez, Amory R. Glosser, Zachary Schoonover, Madeleine Robinson, Alexander J. Fisher, Maddux Hoaglund, Brady M. Nowicki, Sammie K. Arnold, Dave Janssen, Nathan Chasey, Abigayle J. Sweet, Pedro G. Leon Jr., Juan I. Silva, Nick S. Marshall, Jet A. Weber, Soren R. Graversen, Barry L. Harsch, Matthew Moon, Matthew I. Vasquez, Ryo Yamaguchi, Connor N. Robbins, Zacharie Allard, Haddie J. Hurley, Nolan T. Dempsey, Sheridan C. Klinginsmith, Daniel D. Hargrave, Saira D. Foster
CHARITON: Vera P. Franchuk, Liliya Panasyuk, Tanner R. Stephens, Daniel M. Ilyenko, Connor G. Lundy, Shelby N. Dobberthein, Courtney A. Quillin
CORALVILLE: Ethan R. Hendrickson
CORYDON: Megan L. Metzger, Alyssa N. Harders, James M. Klein, Blake R. Moore
CRAWFORDSVILLE: Ellie R. Ledger
DES MOINES: Jesse J. Jetty
DRAKESVILLE: Riley M. Jones, Nathan C. Hunter
EDDYVILLE: Kaitlyn E. Amborn, Sheri L. Gutch, Taylor D. Keegel
ELDON: Kristian M. Trout
ELKHART: Anna K. Washington
FAIRFIELD: Andrew R. Stevens, Elisa Burkhardt, Laurel A. Hilger, Amman V. Charles, Jason L. Black, Duy Q. Truong-Quang, Nicola Busatto, Jennifer L. Tourenne, Katie L. Roe, Spencer J. Else, Derek L. Beasley, Scott A. Bard, Jeremy C. Boncher
FREMONT: Valerie L. Bowen, Tayler M. Jones, Michael E. Wheeler
GRINNELL: Cathleen N. Massengale
HEDRICK: Mayce R. Berg, Bryan N. Brain, Haley R. Gambell, Shelby L. Lanman, Seth R. Bethune
HUMESTON: Katelyn Dent, Payton D. Gwinn
IOWA CITY: Omer I. Sirag, Eissa Al Haj, Muhanad Minalla, Megan E. Wick
KEOSAUQUA: Mary E. Wuollet, Samantha L. Davolt, Tyler J. Runyon
KEOTA: Jillian D. Schulte, Robert P. Heisdorffer
KNOXVILLE: Ashley Conrad, Grace M. Loscher
LIBERTYVILLE: Ashlyn D. Elmore, Kylie M. Kurtz
LINEVILLE: Tayler M. Nickell
LOVILIA: Madison Pollock, Sarah E. Herz
MILTON: Triston S. Sample, Cassie Rodgers, Tonya R. Leon, Amos M. Stovall, Treygar D. Garrett
MONROE: Ashley J. Miller
MORAVIA: Justin K. Brown, Ashlyn K. Chapman
MORNING SUN: Kensley J. Heater, Wyatt R. Mohr
MOUNT PLEASANT: Jacob H. Cook, McKensi A. Ensminger, Devon S. Nissen, Nicole M. Schlatter
MYSTIC: Taylor E. McGrann
NEW SHARON: Chance A. Parrish
NEWTON: Katie J. Eilander, Alyssa N. Conway
NUMA: Danielle M. Furlin
ORIENT: Julie A. Russell
OSKALOOSA: Brynn A. Shaull, Timothy L. De Groot, Faith A. Sytsma, Joshua J. Delong, Delinda D. Herbrandson, Cody J. Lamphere, Nathan V. Johannes, Daminick S. Cavan, Megan E. Burke, Kyle Ewing, Joshua L. Hance, Shawni M. Wills, Bradley M. Klucas, Tracie D. Ahrens, Kinsey M. Cook
OTTUMWA: Maria Campos Sanchez, Abdelrahim O. Farid, Conner J. Riley, Quinton J. Erbe, Brittney A. Rysdam, Branden L. Holthaus, Anthony C. Kauffman, Timothy W. Jordan Jr., Antonio M. Tellez-Jordan, Joshaua W. Finch, Jordan D. Nelson, Ashtin A. Glenn, Selina N. Bono, Hunter McCoy, Caylea M. Housh, Joseph H. Kernen, Blaise Tefang Tanwani, Ryan A. Cobb, Lith A. Almadani, Sara R. Mosher, Emma L. Rosner, Jose Fuentes Jr., Kaeli King, Gage W. Ryder, Zach M. Finders, Kevin M. Creamer, Yasir I. Sobi, Suzana A. De Oliveira, Maria G. Garcia, Joseph P. Hagedon, Joshua Raphael, Noah M. Boyer, Taylor R. Mustion, Akeemio D. Alexander Boasman, Amity S. Plate, Pascal C. Bilingwe, Lily R. Arney, Andrew S. Alonso, Ethan J. Ryals, Andrea K. Loving, Kharen T. Fernandes Pereira Debrito, Jannel E. Ramirez, Ivy L. Cutler, Dustin A. King, Daniel A. Cruz, Erik D. Zimmeht, Candice L. Baker, Fernando E. Guerrero Ortiz, Daniel J. Johnston, Ava M. Doyle, Monika M. Gordy, Jennifer J. Ruby, Kjierstin N. Ridgway, Natalia Araujo Da Silva, Brittany S. Allison, Cornelia C. Kager, Geoffrey M. Fogle, Drew-Shawn M. Jones, Ian E. Terry Boyenga, Mohamed E. Mohamed, Lindsey K. Bales, Gabrielle M. Graham, Gabriela Cavalcante Oliveira, Cyan M. VanWardhuizen, Chance A. Bender, Matthew B. Monserrate, Edward J. Suong, Taith J. May, Mohamed M. Ahmed, Amanda Toyota Fernandes, Elizabeth C. Mejia, Maggie J. Cowan, Montana R. Murray, Brittany D. Price, Aaron L. Campbell, Blaine A. Proctor, Isaac B. Sage, Stanley C. Nche, Marta I. Pacas, Iva Vranic, Joseph Culp, Frank J. Emmart, Mariana Silva Rodrigues, Cole E. Becker, Jessica R. Zwer, Rudwan Rudwan, Hannah C. King, Nina L. Hendriks, Christian Howard, Justin T. Horton, Taylor S. Fuller, Kathryn J. Metz, Belicia P. Mejia, Sou Oki, Meghan R. Clark, Mary Doud, Vincent W. Bishop, Elvis N. Che, Morgan A. Pherigo, Tyler J. McClellan, Kiri Chiba, Binui Ndze, Victoria C. Perez Melgar, Alexander J. Baker, Matthew E. Pringle, Gage A. Puffinbarger, Faith S. Kennedy, Debra D. Denton, Fernando Diaz Bandera, Zoey M. Wright, Tavian J. Muniz, Raymond E. Agbor, Kaori Matsumoto, Maria C. Campos E. Silva, Ethan J. Keane, Severin E. Awung Lefack, Spencer T. Ferguson, Savannah J. Ford, Elenilson E. Bonilla Henriquez, James P. Walsh, Nathan E. Peck, Hitomi Kano, Tahj D. Bain, Blaine A. Kent, Jack H. Samson, Dylan J. Fouch, Sasha D. Rivera, Alex J. Watson, Brandon R. Greenwood, Ashley K. Kruse, Brooklyn K. Todd, Zachary E. Henry, Jacob C. Christy, Abby L. Utech, Berenice Ramirez Gallardo, Bryce S. Ward, Presley D. Caldwell, Ahamed M. Salih, Cesar Ramirez Rodrigue, Alexis Rodriguez, Bianca M. Cardona, Laura A. Ammenhauser, Brook A. Paris, Reece G. Bickford, Soyoung Lee, Aaron L. Reuss, David S. Moore, Aleesia M. Beary, Araianna Nunez, Talon R. Hime, Michael J. Davis, Pedro V. Paez Avendano, Giselle J. Constante, Cassandra Greiner, Payton Scharff, John Agbormbongho Egbe, Allison L. Kale, Tyler McFarland, Tombari V. Ndor, Baylee D. Stalder, Anthony W. Ossman, Jacob T. Schulz, Jacob D. Sexton, Dani N. Reed, Maya Mitsuhata, Erlinda Aldaba, Rafaela Borges Fernandes, Harry J. Doig, Tilahun Hunde, Clement K. Kalonda, Melissa K. Durflinger, Kaelyn L. Strong, Nathaniel A. Shoemaker, Morgan A. Miller, Joshua G. Brown, Wyatt W. Gatton, Lanna K. Thompson
PACKWOOD: Kennedy M. Coleman
PELLA: Dennis J. Kelly, Christopher A. Meinders, Dimitrios Hasapis
PROMISE CITY: Kimberly J. Rouse
RICHLAND: Kaitlyn R. Jones, Hollie Loper, Trever W. Northup, Alexis L. Bowen
ROSE HILL: Cori Flatt, Adam J. Fenton
RUSSELL: Michael L. Alexander
SEYMOUR: Aubree L. Powders
SIGOURNEY: Tristan C. Bell, Nicholas M. Ives, Gabrielle Atwood, Collin C. Svenby, Jesse F. Fritz
SOUTH ENGLISH: Cody A. O’Leary
STOCKPORT: Riley L. Warner
TIFFIN: Calin J. Pritchett
TRACY: Logan M. Anderson
UDELL: Luke G. Neher
UNIVERSITY PARK: Parker L. Pose
URBANDALE: William P. Alspaugh
WAVERLY: Miranda J. Kurtt
WELLMAN: Ryan Slaubaugh, Jolee T. Walker
WEST DES MOINES: Jacob L. Robbins
WEST POINT: Lisa A. Holtkamp
WILTON: Kaylee M. Ford
ANAHEIM HILLS, CA: Michael Seppanen
OCEANSIDE, CA: Destiny C. Rehagen-Schulte
SAN DIEGO, CA: Ronald Hooper, Kyle Hosler
SUN CITY, CA: Salam Aljumaili
AURORA, CO: Charette G. Byers
CARTHAGE, IL: Clayton L. Grainger
KIRKWOOD, IL: Taylor A. Link
MENDON, IL: Sarah Tuafo
WOOD RIVER, IL: Jill E. Jones
WICHITA, KS: Marcos A. Gomez Hernandez
SHREVEPORT, LA: Jocelyn Walker
SANDUSKY, MI: Michele J. Miller
COATSVILLE, MO: Elizabeth M. Exline
FAUCETT, MO: Brady C. Rasco
KAHOKA, MO: Kourtney B. Anderson
PLATTE CITY, MO: Andrew J. Teague
SALTO, BRAZIL: Yasmin Assis Dos Santos
TELEMACO BORBA, BRAZIL: Maria C. Alves Schroeder
WILLEMSTAD, CURACAO: Abichail Z. Brigitha
WATERFORD, IRELAND: Dion S. Ryan
CHITRE, PANAMA: Jose D. Solis

Comments

comments

Posted by on Mar 7 2019. Filed under Education. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

       

Search Archive

Search by Date
Search by Category
Search with Google
 
Log in | Copyright by Oskaloosa News