Indian Hills Community College spring honor roll 2019

MAY 30, 2019
OTTUMWA — Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the 430 students who were on the college’s academic Honor Roll for the 2018-19 Spring Term. To be included on the Honor Roll an IHCC student must be enrolled fulltime and have a grade point average for the term of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.
(We would appreciate it if you would publish the names of the Indian Hills students on this list whose hometowns are in your paper’s circulation area as space permits.)

ACKWORTH: Chance A. Bender
AGENCY: Elijah D. Muntz, Journey L. Umphress, Amber Beal, Grant Grooms, Haley M. Beekman
ALBIA: Caleb Telfort, Kaylynn M. Jamieson, Timothy A. Moode, Katrina J. Sample, Payton R. Sinnott, Taylor N. Major, Sosia N. Kipfer, Rylee R. Leshen, Erin A. Heaton, Kennedy J. Schroeder, Libby M. Bakalar
ALLERTON: Sasha A. Emery, Raeshel M. Andrews, David S. Moore, Haylee M. Fortune
ALTOONA: Quentin N. Wagner, Brandon R. Greenwood, Andrew S. Davidson
AMES: Nathan Chasey
ANKENY: Madeline M. Nielsen
BARNES CITY: Andrea K. Loving
BIRMINGHAM: Kelsey M. Spees, Nathan E. Peck, Matthew P. Peck
BLAKESBURG: Ashley N. Dodson, Brandon L. VanDepol
BLOOMFIELD: Jessica N. Griffiths, Amber N. Bailey, Jalyn G. Day, Kelsey C. Andersen, Jessica M. Jones, Megan C. McClure, Hannah K. Teubel, Crystal D. Lee, Jessa G. Muldoon, Donald E. Brown, Laura E. Aalbers, Kerbe R. Howk, Tyrone B. Ware, Clayton L. Thompson, Shannon J. Garrels
BOONE: Morgan N. McKim
BRIGHTON: Canyon L. Decker
BROOKLYN: Kathryn J. Metz, Lyla R. Kriegel
BURLINGTON: Joanne Pontifex, Calysta R. Oleson, Miranda Neff, Emily M. Murphy, Justin L. Oglesby
BUSSEY: Rachel Beary, Benjamin R. Rowley, Joshua L. Huffine
CENTERVILLE: Abbie I. Pangburn, Elizabeth Meng, Meghan R. Clark, Barry L. Harsch, Faith S. Kennedy, Leane R. Sanchez Rios, Myriah A. Porter, Daniel D. Hargrave, Anthony C. Kauffman, Jeremy M. Croteau, Barbara E. Carter, Caylea M. Housh, Macy L. Underwood, Brayton D. Hurley, Cassidy S. Larson, Amory R. Glosser, Camille A. Hendricks, Cameryn G. Gheer, Emily Eyheralde, Zachary Schoonover, Erika E. Bailey, Pedro G. Leon Jr.
CHARITON: Connor G. Lundy, Ty S. White, Shelby N. Dobberthein, Tanner R. Stephens
CORYDON: Alyssa N. Harders, James M. Klein, Blake R. Moore, Courtney L. Dennis, Kaitlyn Couchman
DANVILLE: Cole E. Becker
DES MOINES: Jesse J. Jetty, Angel Brown, Josue Ayala, Dirk Timm, Edward J. Suong
DONNELLSON: April N. Clark, Ava M. Doyle
DRAKESVILLE: Riley M. Jones
EDDYVILLE: Sheri L. Gutch, Brandt J. Hughes, Kaitlyn E. Amborn, Kayelynn M. Webster
ELDON: Kristian M. Trout
ELKHART: Anna K. Washington
EXLINE: Abigayle J. Sweet, Tori M. Maxwell
FAIRFIELD: Cameron Burke, Ashley B. Metcalf, Ethan T. O’Neill, Derek L. Beasley, Jeremy C. Boncher, Andrew R. Stevens, Paige E. Buch, Amman V. Charles, Jesse L. Birlson, Nicola Busatto, Jennifer L. Tourenne
FERGUSON: Zach M. Finders
FORT MADISON: Elijah L. Barnes
FREMONT: Valerie L. Bowen
GRAND JUNCTION: Dylan J. Fouch
HEDRICK: Rebecca J. Tosh, Haley R. Gambell
HUMESTON: Payton D. Gwinn
IOWA CITY: Rudwan Rudwan, Mohamed A. Abdalla, Megan E. Wick, Muhanad Minalla, Mutasim M. Abdalla, Omer I. Sirag
KALONA: Zachary C. Herdliska
KEOKUK: Jakala M. Hall
KEOSAUQUA: Russell M. Pilcher
KEOTA: Robert P. Heisdorffer, Jaime R. Schulte
KESWICK: Emma Miover
KNOXVILLE: Marshall J. Cockhren, Grace M. Loscher, Cole M. Worthington
LEIGHTON: Gina R. VanDer Wal
LIBERTYVILLE: Delaney R. Neil, Kylie M. Kurtz
LINEVILLE: Tayler M. Nickell
LOVILIA: Sarah E. Herz, Valerie Beary, Madison Pollock
LUCAS: Tonya Hickie
MIDDLE AMANA: Kendall Mooney
MILTON: Treygar D. Garrett, Triston S. Sample, Cassie Rodgers
MONROE: Kaleena M. Van Haaften, Ashley J. Miller
MORAVIA: Justin K. Brown, Erika L. Miller
MORNING SUN: Wyatt R. Mohr
MOUNT PLEASANT: Victoria L. Witthoft, Cooper A. Huckabone, Jacob H. Cook, Gavin Johnson, Nicole M. Schlatter, Heather N. Wilson, Kirstee Kruse, Luke G. Van Nyhuis
MYSTIC: Taylor McGrann
NEW SHARON: Chance A. Parrish
NEWTON: Katie J. Eilander, Alyssa N. Conway
NODAWAY: Joseph H. Kernen
NUMA: Danielle M. Furlin
OLIN: Taylor A. Zaruba
OLLIE: Tessa R. Winn
ORIENT: Julie A. Russell
OSCEOLA: Vanessa D. Bakley
OSKALOOSA: Cody J. Lamphere, Nathan V. Johannes, Alexis M. Westercamp, Seth R. Castro, Megan E. Burke, Nicole L. Comstock, Trenton R. Witt, Steven E. Nichols, Hunter L. Davis, Kyle B. Williams, Andrew M. Appleget, Faith A. Sytsma, Tucker G. Taylor, Joshua J. Delong, Taylor R. Mustion, Kaden T. Edwards, Harrison C. Drost, Jerermiah E. Lemke, Geoffrey M. Fogle, Delinda D. Herbrandson, Blake M. Wolver, Kimberly M. Hynick
OTTUMWA: Gabe L. Bowling, Devon J. Glosser, Doug A. McCordell, Frank J. Emmart, Jorge N. Arce Zambrana, Naomie Mulenge, Victor H. Quintas Bastos, Kaylee M. Glasgow, Christina Golston, Belicia P. Mejia, Mary Doud, Ralissa R. Covey, Marvin A. Moreira, Jocelyn E. Hammack, Tyler J. McClellan, Estephanie Ramirez, Debra D. Denton, Christian A. Perez, Fernando Diaz Bandera, Zoey M. Wright, Giovanni L. Nuno, Tamaya C. Guzman-Steele, Severin E. Awung Lefack, Kurtis J. Doty, Spencer T. Ferguson, Ian M. Fields, Savannah J. Ford, Jace A. McCrory, Preston Johnson, Haylee M. Saad, Blaine A. Kent, Kaitlyn M. Thompson, Jacob C. Christy, Berenice Ramirez Gallardo, Jonathan R. Clubb, Grace Papadopoulos, Bryce S. Ward, Alec E. Rangel, Jonah Wright, Presley D. Caldwell, Alexis Rodriguez, Yesenia Millhouse, Brook A. Paris, Rubidia E. Rivera, Katherine L. Batterson, Talon R. Hime, Jordyn A. Salter, Kendal R. Durst, Payton R. Scharff, Allison L. Kale, Taalor L. Frazier, Quinn R. Ledger, Tyler McFarland, Christopher E. Dage, Tilahun M. Hunde, Claudia Duran-Miranda, Makenzie D. Eaton, Clement K. Kalonda, Jessica K. Cortes, Melissa K. Durflinger, Lanna K. Thompson, Brittney A. Rysdam, Randi J. O’Leary, Timothy W. Jordan Jr., James R. Elkins, Hunter McCoy, Joseph R. Clark, Sara R. Mosher, Wei Chen, Jose Fuentes Jr., Oliver Campos, Gage W. Ryder, Kevin M. Creamer, Yasir I. Sobi, Christian Buffington, Maria G. Garcia, Joseph P. Hagedon, Brandon M. Spurgeon, Noah M. Boyer, Kimberlee A. Baird, Austin T. Carstens, Ainsley A. Arnold, Ethan J. Ryals, Nickolas M. Noe, Jacqueline Aparicio Ruiz, Kevin P. Rhoads, Alexis N. Luke, Zachary D. Bowling, Ivy L. Cutler, Elijah J. Albertson, Daniel A. Cruz, Brittany S. Allison, Ian E. Terry Boyenga, Mary Clara Kwabi, Gabrielle M. Graham, Matthew B. Monserrate, Isaiah C. Campbell, Elizabeth C. Mejia, Montana R. Murray, Nicole M. Copple, Aaron L. Campbell, Isaac B. Sage, Damon M. Strait, Phyllis Ful A. Afumbom E. Teneng, Colton G. Emery
PACKWOOD: Kennedy M. Coleman
PELLA: Dimitrios Hasapis, Dennis J. Kelly
PERRY: Thomas D. Jacobsen
PLANO: Joshua G. Brown, Ashtin A. Glenn
PROMISE CITY: Shelby W. Dooley, Nadia A. Howell
RICHLAND: Alexis L. Bowen, Kaitlyn R. Jones
ROSE HILL: Katrina M. Elliott, Cori Flatt, Brock Robbins
RUSSELL: Michael L. Alexander
SEYMOUR: Antonietta M. McTigue, Aubree L. Powders
SHELL ROCK: Jaylie R. Reints
SIGOURNEY: Collin C. Svenby, Jordan Van Ee, Audra S. Weber, Tristan C. Bell
SOUTH ENGLISH: Cody A. O’Leary
SPERRY: Trisha M. Gerst
STOCKPORT: Bert M. Jester, Austin J. McCarty
SWEDESBURG: Candice L. Baker
TRACY: Logan M. Anderson
UDELL: Luke G. Neher
URBANDALE: Ashton C. Willcox
VICTOR: Brandon C. Davis
WASHINGTON: Cristian Rangel, Baylee D. Stalder, Dylan Kimnam
WAVERLY: Miranda J. Kurtt
WAYLAND: Shayla E. Rotenburger
WEST BURLINGTON: Joshua J. Hill, Adeline Heald, Kayla P. Speer
WEST DES MOINES: Wyatt D. Wendell
WHAT CHEER: McKenzie R. Hammes
WILLIAMSBURG: Colton J. Hench
WILTON: Kaylee M. Ford
WINFIELD: Ashley K. Kruse
ANAHEIM, CA: Michael Seppanen
LA MESA, CA: Zachary M. Ruiz
LOS ANGELES, CA: Soyoung Lee
OCEANSIDE, CA: Destiny C. Rehagen-Schulte
SAN DIEGO, CA: Kyle Hosler
SAN YSIDRO, CA: Juan I. Silva
AURORA, CO: Charette G. Byers
LITTLETON, CO: Matthew Moon
AVON, IL: Tucker Stephens
BLANDINSVILLE, IL: Carrie I. Combites
FRANKFORT, IL: Tracie D. Ahrens
GRANITE CITY, IL: Iva Vranic
MENDON, IL: Sarah Tuafo
SMITHSHIRE, IL: Mallory J. Lafary
WOOD RIVER, IL: Jill E. Jones
BRISTOW, IN: Marcus A. Graham
SARASOTA, FL: Tyler E. Dunigan
MALDEN, MA: Higor Andrade Dos Santos
CADILLAC, MI: Maddux Hoaglund
OAK PARK, MI: Edward J. Hester
SANDUSKY, MI: Michele J. Miller
MAYER, MN: Tyarra J. English-Paulson
PRIOR LAKE, MN: Simen P. Restad
COATSVILLE, MO: Elizabeth M. Exline
COLUMBIA, MO: Brandon I. Dartt
EDINA, MO: Brian C. Clair
FAUCETT, MO: Brady C. Rasco
KIRKSVILLE, MO: Sija E. Laffin, Lane J. Kephart
LEWISTOWN, MO: Jessica L. Plant
MACON, MO: Macey J. Harrington
MARYVILLE, MO: Reece G. Bickford
PLATTE CITY, MO: Andrew J. Teague
UNIONVILLE, MO: Mary Rowland, Ashley N. Cornell, Alexis R. Cornell
CORNELIUS, NC: Andrew C. Williams
ATASCOSA, TX: Matthew I. Vasquez
ANTIGO, WI: Nick S. Marshall
BIG BEND, WI: Brady M. Nowicki
ELKHORN, WI: Jet A. Weber
ERMINGTON, AUSTRALIA: Harry J. Doig
WOOLOOWARE, AUSTRALIA: Alexander J. Fisher
NASSAU, BAHAMAS: Tahj D. Bain
CURITIBA, BRAZIL: Amanda Toyota Fernandes
FORTALEZA, BRAZIL: Suzana A. De Oliveira
GOIANIA, BRAZIL: Joao V. Jeronimo
GUARUJA, BRAZIL: Gustavo Barroso Correa
OSASCO, BRAZIL: Natalia Araujo Da Silva
RIO DE JANEIRO, BRAZIL: Matheus Rodrigues Moratelli
SANTA CRUZ DO SUL, BRAZIL: Joao D. Vogt
SANTOS, BRAZIL: Rodrigo Oliveira Rogatto, Joao Pedro De Oliveira
SAO PAULO, BRAZIL: Gabriel Dias Calixto
UBERLANDIA, BRAZIL: Rafaela Borges Fernandes
CALGARY, ALBERTA: Soren R. Graversen
COQUITLAM, BRITISH COLUMBIA: Nina L. Hendriks
DIEPPE, NEW BRUNSWICK: Declan P. Buckle
BURLINGTON, ONTARIO: Garrett E. Takamatsu
WOODSTOCK, ONTARIO: Jordan D. Bahnuk
QUEBEC CITY, QUEBEC: Zacharie Allard
CARTAGO, COLOMBIA: Antony D. Ramirez Montero
CHALATENANGO, EL SALVADOR: Elenilson E. Bonilla Henriquez
LAMORLAYE, FRANCE: Maxime Leclerc
MATHAY, FRANCE: Vincent Grillot
ACCRA, GHANA: Stephen S. Sarpong
GIBRALTAR: Charlyann Pizzarello
EL PROGRESO, HONDURAS: Sucely Michelle Saavedra Colindres
SAN PEDRO SULA, HONDURAS: Victoria C. Perez Melgar
KURASHIKI, JAPAN: Maya Mitsuhata
TOKYO, JAPAN: Sou Oki, Kiri Chiba
FORT-DE-FRANCE, MARTINIQUE: Damien J. Baltide
GEMERT, NETHERLANDS: Dave Janssen
PHILIPSBURG, NETHERLANDS: Akeemio D. Alexander Boasman
SABA, NETHERLANDS: Alejandro Benders
VELD, NETHRLANDS: Cornelia C. Kager
PORT HARCOURT, NIGERIA: Tombari V. Ndor
PENUELAS, PUERTO RICO: Paola N. Alvarado
DOHA, QATAR: Lith A. Almadani
SEOUL, SOUTH KOREA: Sojung N. Yun
CARACAS, VENEZUELA: Alejandro Contreras Perez
LOME, WEST AFRICA: Rachaad Tchacorom

Posted by on May 31 2019. Filed under Education. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

         

Search Archive

Search by Date
Search by Category
Search with Google
 
Log in | Copyright by Oskaloosa News