Indian Hills Community College Graduates List – Spring 2019

JUNE 5, 2019
OTTUMWA — Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the students who completed their graduation requirements at the end of the 2018-19 Spring Term.
This is a list of students who received an Associate of Arts (AA) degree, Associate of Science (AS) degree, Associate of Applied Science (AAS) degree, Diploma, or Certificate from IHCC.
(The students are listed by hometown. We would appreciate it if you would publish the names of students whose hometowns are in your paper’s circulation area as time and space permit.)

AGENCY: Elijah Muntz (AA)
ALBIA: Cody Hindman (AAS), Alesya Kritskiy (AA), Taylor Major (AAS), Jesse Price (2 certificates), Lane Scieszinski (AA), Joshua Simms (AA), Shyanne Stanley (AAS), Micaleah Stewart (AA and AS), Caleb Telfort (AAS), Ellisa Wenger (AAS)
ALLERTON: Demi Austin (AA and AAS), Sasha Emery (2 Certificates), David Moore (AAS)
ALTOONA: Hayden Hogue (AAS), Jeremy Neve (AAS), Quentin Wagner (AAS)
ANKENY: Samantha Clingan (AA)
BELLE PLAINE: Kalli Grieder (AAS)
BIRMINGHAM: Elizabeth Lowe (AAS), Kelsey Spees (AAS)
BLAKESBURG: Bryce Dalbey (Diploma), Ashley Dodson (Certificate), Michael Harter (Diploma), Maggie Voyles (AA)
BLOOMFIELD: Eric Allen (2 Certificates), Bradley Bramschreiber (AAS), Jessica Cowles (Diploma), Isaac Cramer (Diploma), Hannah Curry (AAS), Jalyn Day (AA), Ashleigh Edlin (Diploma), Hunter Harris (Diploma), Morgan Heller (Diploma), Kerbe Howk (AA), Jesse Knobloch (Diploma), Alicin Leager (AA and AAS), Crystal Lee (AAS), Noah Probasco (AA and AAS), Dagisteno Shilling (Diploma), Kaylee Stockland (AAS), Clayton Thompson (Diploma), Kirstie Waller (Diploma), Tyrone Ware (AAS), Wilston Wuthrich (Diploma)
BONAPARTE: Wyatt Gatton (AAS)
BRIGHTON: Canyon Decker (AAS)
BROOKLYN: Kathryn Metz (AA), Chloe Reding (Certificate)
BURLINGTON: Brandon Billups (AAS), Miranda Neff (AAS), Haley Snyder (AAS)
BUSSEY: Joshua Huffine (AAS), Jennifer Nolan-Hoy (AAS), Brandy Selix (AA)
CANTRIL: Gabe Tedrow (AA)
CENTERVILLE: Erika Bailey (AA), Meghan Clark (AA), Larry Cowan (AA), Emily Eyheralde (AA), Saira Foster (Diploma), Amory Glosser (AA and AS), Caylea Housh (AA), Cassidy Larson (AAS), Katy Pross (AA), Kristi Ritter (Diploma), Jenna Sheehan (AA), Lance Stull (AAS and Diploma)
CHARITON: Ella Gogan (AAS), Kendall Hardie (AA), Charles Hunkele (AAS), Daniel Ilyenko (Diploma), Liliya Panasyuk (AAS)
CINCINNATI: Karson Gonnerman (AA), Chanda Willingham (Diploma)
COLUMBUS JUNCTION: Allison Fulton (AAS), Loria Fulton (AAS)
CORYDON: Courtney Dennis (AA), Amber List (AAS), Trent Moore (AAS)
CRAWFORDSVILLE: Kylea Malloy (AA)
DELTA: Kendall Briney (Diploma), Megan Montgomery (AAS)
DES MOINES: Armando Garduno (Certificate), Edward Suong (AAS), Dirk Timm (AAS)
DOUDS: Trevor Coffman (Diploma), Cody Crane (Diploma), Bradley Dunkin (Diploma), Brooke Dunkin (AA), Patrick Goodwin (AA), Ceyda Nazli (AA)
DRAKESVILLE: Riley Jones (AA)
EDDYVILLE: Kaitlyn Amborn (AA), Owen Breon (AAS), Blake Deevers (Diploma), Cale Eveland (Diploma), Brandt Hughes (Diploma), Taylor Keegel (AAS), Hannah Koellner (AA), Deserae Simmons (Certificate), Kayelynn Webster (AAS)
ELDON: Kade Chance (Diploma), Deagan Cremer (Diploma), Randi Short (Diploma), Kristian Trout (AA)
EXLINE: Tori Maxwell (AA)
FAIRFIELD: Mason Allen (Diploma), Andrew Alonso (AA), Jeremy Boncher (AAS), Paige Buch (AAS), Cameron Burke (AAS), Amman Charles (AA), Spencer Else (AA), Michael Ennen (AAS and Certificate), Jacob Fairchild (AAS), Trenton Ferrel (AA and AS), Laurel Hilger (AAS), Brooke McLain (Diploma), Alec Pohren (Diploma), Emma Rosner (AA), Noah Stone (Diploma), Brayden Unkrich (Diploma)
FORT MADISON: Courtney Faeth (AA and AAS)
FREMONT: Christy Schimmelpfennig (AA)
GILMAN: Holli Cushman (AA)
GRAND JUNCTION: Dylan Fouch (2 Certificates)
GRINNELL: Cathleen Massengale (AAS)
HEDRICK: Seth Bethune (AA), Jacob Cummings (AAS), Tony Deutschle (Diploma), Chandler Eckley (AA), Willoh Mills (AA)
INDIANOLA: William Gaddy (AA)
IOWA CITY: Yoha Hemedi (AA), Mohamed Mohamed (AAS), Rudwan Rudwan (AAS and Certificate), Omer Sirag (AAS)
IOWA FALLS: Jonah Mazoway (Diploma)
JOHNSTON: Binui Ndze (Diploma)
KALONA: Laura Enlow (Diploma), Zachary Herdliska (AAS)
KEOSAUQUA: Schylar Conger (AAS), Bradley Goehring (AAS), Thayne Runyon (Certificate)
KEOTA: Kylea Tinnes (AA), Mallory Woltering (AAS)
KESWICK: Madison Fairchild (AAS)
KNOXVILLE: Allyson VanDerhart (AA)
LEON: David Huppert (AA), Stacey Potter (Diploma)
LIBERTYVILLE: Delaney Neil (AA)
LOCKRIDGE: Kelly Allen (AA), Harley Degen (Diploma), Matthew McLain (AA)
LOVILIA: Aleesia Beary (AA and AAS), Madison Pollock (AAS)
MARENGO: Holly Hinshaw (AAS)
MELROSE: Jennifer Warren (Diploma)
MIDDLE AMANA: Kendall Mooney (AAS)
MILTON: Lauren Cochenour (AA), Treygar Garrett (AAS), Erica Halverson (AA), Triston Sample (AAS), Amy Sharpe-Phillips (AA), Jaxon Thomas (Diploma)
MONTEZUMA: Myrissa Garber (AA)
MORAVIA: Zane Baty (AA), Miranda Holland (AAS)
MORNING SUN: Kensley Heater (AAS)
MOULTON: MacKenzie Clark (AAS)
MOUNT PLEASANT: Bailey Batten (AA)
MOUNT STERLING: Brody Caviness (Diploma), Rayeann Farris (Diploma)
MUSCATINE: Collin Smith (AA)
NEW LONDON: Elizabeth Lamont (AAS), Brandon Trinkle (AAS)
NEW SHARON: Keira Blanke (AAS), Katelyn Hasselman (AAS), Tammy Hill (Diploma), Sydney McCulley (AAS), Chance Parrish (AAS), Kayla Shilling (AAS), Jared Van’t Sant (Diploma), Amy Witt (AA and AAS)
NEWTON: Michael Chandler (AAS)
NODAWAY: Joseph Kernen (AAS)
NORTH ENGLISH: Luke Jackson (AAS)
NORTH LIBERTY: Devontae Lane (AA)
NUMA: Danielle Furlin (AA), Samantha Micetich (AA), Megan Welch (AAS)
OLLIE: Dakota Kopsieker (Diploma), Dalton Reber (AA)
OSCEOLA: Vanessa Bakley (AA), Danielle McIntosh (AAS), John Skinner (AA)
OSKALOOSA: Andrew Appleget (Diploma), Alex Brittain (Diploma), Seth Castro (Diploma), Daminick Cavan (AAS), Brandon Champlin (Diploma), Jonathan Champlin (Diploma), Hunter Davis (Diploma), Harrison Drost (AAS), Kaden Edwards (Diploma), Kyle Ewing (AA), Amber Frazier (Diploma), Crystal Goddard (AA), Leah Hall (Diploma), Brett Kindley (AAS), Cody Lamphere (AAS), Cristian Martinez (AA), Kole Mathes (Diploma), Dominique Neer (Diploma), Cassie Nimtz (AA), Colton Orndorff (Diploma), Danielle Saville (AA), Shalandra Shilling (AA), Alexis Westercamp (AA and AS), Trenton Witt (2 Certificates), Blake Wolver (Diploma)
OTTUMWA: Cameral Abongwa (AAS), Brittany Allison (AA), Jacqueline Aparicio Ruiz (AA), Jorge Arce Zambrana (AA), Ainsley Arnold (AAS), Hannah Aslesen (Diploma), Justin Baird (AA), Cole Becker (2 Certificates), Angela Bone (AAS), Agnes Bongjoh (AA), Nannette Boyer (AAS), Noah Boyer (AAS), Clayton Bruck (AAS), Christian Buffington (AAS and Certificate), Aaron Campbell (AAS), Bianca Cardona (AA), Jona Chavez (Diploma), Nicole Copple (AAS), Jessica Cortes (AA and AAS), Daniel Cruz (AAS), Camille Curtis (AAS), Ivy Cutler (AA), Christopher Dage (AAS and Certificate), Sydney Damerval (Diploma), Kurtis Doty (AAS), Claudia Duran-Miranda (AAS), Kaitlin Eklund (AA), Ezekiel Elkins (AA), Colton Emery (Certificate), Keeton Fleener (AAS), Taalor Frazier (AA), Jose Fuentes (2 Certificates), Jose Garcia (Diploma), Maria Garcia (AA), Maria Gaspar (AA and AAS), Christina Golston (AAS), Julian Gomez (AA), Noah Gruenloh (Diploma), Brook Hankins (AAS), Mary Harryman (AA), Andres Hernandez-Pool (Diploma), Talon Hime (AA), Kiera Hope (Diploma), Christian Howard (AA), Cassidy Jameson (Certificate), Madeline Johnson (Diploma), Preston Johnson (2 Certificates), Alivia Jones (Diploma), Drew-Shawn Jones (2 Certificates), Lex Judy (Diploma), Steven Landgrebe (Diploma), Vincent Lathrop (AA), Lisa Leach (AA), Alexis Luke (Certificate), Saivontre Lunsford (AA), Kelvin Mahone (Certificate), Rocio Marroquin (AAS), Bien Aime Mayunda (AA), Elizabeth Mejia (AA), Hans Mencos Rean (AA), Erin Mitchell (AAS), Teshema Monroe (Diploma), Stanley Nche (Diploma), Giovanni Nuno (AAS), Brittany Panko (AA), Christian Perez (AAS), Beri Petra (Diploma), Amity Plate (AAS), Victor Quintas Bastos (AA), Alec Rangel (AA), Paul Reynolds (AA), Kevin Rhoads (AAS and Certificate), Sasha Rivera (AAS), Lizbeth Rodriguez (AA), Caitlin Rogers (AA and Certificate), Brittney Rysdam (AA), Payton Scharff (AAS), Trenton Sheets (AAS), Dusty Shepard (AA), Nathanael Shoemaker (AA) Mitzy Solis Vazquez (Diploma), Kaelyn Strong (AA), Therese Tembewe (Diploma), Amber Thompson (AA), Monica Tucker (AAS), Carmen Vance (AAS), Manuel Villa (Diploma), Margaret Vusweeh (AA), Jonah Wright (AAS), Tanner Young (2 Certificates)
PACKWOOD: Tyler Loyd (AAS), Taylor Peiffer (Diploma)
PELLA: Kelsey Brown (AAS), Brandilyn Hoksbergen (AAS), Keegan Lindley (Certificate), Nicolson Pringle (Diploma), Hanneli Van Wyk (AAS)
PERRY: Keegan Eastman (AAS), Thomas Jacobsen (AAS)
PLANO: Joshua Brown (AAS)
PROMISE CITY: Shelby Dooley (AA and AAS)
RICHLAND: Mallory Reed (AAS), Jacob Weber (Diploma)
RIVERSIDE: Brock Beinhart (AAS)
ROSE HILL: Alice Cooper (AAS and Certificate), Brock Robbins (Diploma)
RUSSELL: Levi Gwinn (AAS)
SEYMOUR: Caleb Christine (Diploma), Antonietta McTigue (AA), Aubree Powders (AA)
SHELL ROCK: Jaylie Reints (AA)
SIGOURNEY: Gabrielle Atwood (Diploma), Tristan Bell (Diploma), Skyler Clubb (Diploma), Jesse Fritz (Diploma), Devin Fry (Diploma), Arin Husband (Diploma), Lannie Palmer (AA), Trey Shafranek (Diploma), Pacey Spangenburg (Diploma)
STOCKPORT: Austin McCarty (Certificate)
TAMA: Jennifer Aguilera (AA)
UDELL: Daylen Fenton (AAS), Luke Neher (AA and AAS)
UNIVERSITY PARK: Kiara Moyer (AAS), Parker Pose (AA), Dylan Vance (Diploma)
URBANDALE: Diana Campbell (AAS), Ashton Willcox (AAS)
VAN METER: Emma Durflinger (AA and AAS)
VICTOR: Peyton Simmons (AAS)
WASHINGTON: Dylan Kinman (AA), Emilee McDonald (AA), Cristian Rangel (AAS)
WAVERLY: Aaron Reuss (AAS)
WEST BURLINGTON: Adeline Heald (AAS), Joshua Hill (AAS), Laurel Kelly (AAS), Kayla Speer (AAS)
WEST DES MOINES: Tatum Choate (AA)
WHAT CHEER: Joseph Haberling (Certificate), Tanner Lundy (Diploma)
WINFIELD: Ashley Kruse (AA and AAS), Lillian Van Amerongen (AA)
TAMARAC, FL: Joshua Raphael (AA)
ABINGDON, IL: Helaina Johnson (AA)
AVON, IL: Tucker Stephens (AAS)
CALUMET PARK, IL: Darius Melton (Certificate)
CARTHAGE, IL: Clayton Grainger (AA and AS)
MENDON, IL: Sarah Tuafo (AAS)
OLNEY, IL: Michael Demeyer (AA)
PINCKNEYVILLE, IL: Sidney Sronce (AAS)
BRISTOW, IN: Marcus Graham (AA)
OAK PARK, MI: Edward Hester (AA)
SAINT PAUL, MN: Tito Massaly (AA)
ALEXANDRIA, MO: Jamie Steele (AA)
DOWNING, MO: Bradley Hubbartt (AAS)
FAUCETT, MO: Brady Rasco (AAS)
KAHOKA, MO: Kourtney Anderson (AAS)
KIRKSVILLE, MO: Lane Kephart (2 Certificates)
LANCASTER, MO: Kayla Hamilton (AAS)
LEES SUMMIT, MO: Damond Anderson (AA)
LEWISTOWN, MO: Jessica Plant (AAS)
MACON, MO: Matthew Heckman (AA)
PLATTE CITY, MO: Andrew Teague (AAS)
POWERSVILLE, MO: Jordan Hollon (AA)
REVERE, MO: Colton Stepp (AAS)
SAINT JOSEPH, MO: Dacoda Roark (AA)
UNIONVILLE, MO: Mary Rowland (AAS)
ELKHORN, WI: Jet Weber (AA)
GALESVILLE, WI: Nicholas Wagner (AA)
BRISBANE, AUSTRALIA: Dylan Moore (AA)
MOUNT OSMOND, AUSTRALIA: Joseph Hodgson (AA)
WOOLOOWARE, AUSTRALIA: Alexander Fisher (AA)
NATAL, BRAZIL: Maria Campos E. Silva (AA)
SAN JOSE, BRAZIL: Mario Suazo El Bascha (AA)
SAO PAULO, BRAZIL: Felipe Lima Batagini (AA), Pedro Victor Paiva Caldeira Da Silva (AA), Laisa Telles Maeda (AA)
CALGARY, ALBERTA: Soren Graversen (AA)
ALDERGROVE, BRITISH COLUMBIA: Jacob Kristensen (AA)
DIEPPE, NEW BRUNSWICK: Declan Buckle (AA)
BURLINGTON, ONTARIO: Garrett Takamatsu (AA)
SARNIA, ONTARIO: Jameson Hart (AA)
WOODSTOCK, ONTARIO: Jordan Bahnuk (AA)
CHALATENANGO, EL SALVADOR: Elenilson Bonilla Henriquez (AAS)
LAMORLAYE, FRANCE: Maxime Leclerc (AA)
ACCRA, GHANA: Stephen Sarpong (AA)
GIBRALTAR: Charlyann Pizzarello (AA)
SAN PEDRO SULA, HONDURAS: Victoria Perez Melgar (AA)
BOLOGNA, ITALY: Tomas Woldetensae (AA)
MEXICO CITY, MEXICO: Reynaldo Villafuerte Ruiz (AA)
VELD, NETHERLANDS: Cornelia Kager (AA)
WALSALL, UNITED KINGDOM: George Clarke (AA)

Posted by on Jun 6 2019. Filed under Education, News. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

       

Search Archive

Search by Date
Search by Category
Search with Google
 
Log in | Copyright by Oskaloosa News