IHCC Announces Academic Honor Roll for 2017-18 Spring Term

Indian Hills

Indian Hills

OTTUMWA — Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the students who were on the college’s academic Honor Roll for the 2017-18 Spring Term. To be included on the Honor Roll an IHCC student must be enrolled fulltime and have a grade point average for the term of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.
(We would appreciate it if you would publish the names of the Indian Hills students on this list whose hometowns are in your paper’s circulation area as space permits.)
AGENCY: Carli J. Campbell, MacKenzie Roberts, Nicholas Turley
ALBIA: Libby M. Bakalar, Hayley Bassett, Emily A. Beary, Zachary A. Briggs, Tammy R. Comstock, Jacquelyn A. Ganoe, Kenzi R. Gullion, Caleb W. Haffner, Cody E. Hindman, Blaine A. Kent, Ashlee M. Knowles, Brandon D. Persons, Sarah Peters, Colton S. Selvy, Payton R. Sinnott, Samantha Stephens, Jade VanPolen
ALLERTON: Sasha A. Emery, David S. Moore
ALTOONA: Jeremy N. Neve
AMES: Ethan R. Hendrickson
ANKENY: Samantha Clingan
BATAVIA: Kiera M. Hope, Paul S. Luce, Kaitlyn E. Pearson, Heather D. Smith
BELLE PLAINE: Kalli J. Grieder
BELMOND: Victoria R. Mayo
BIRMINGHAM: Kelsey M. Spees
BLAKESBURG: Cody Payne, Sadie M. Walker
BLOOMFIELD: Katherine L. Batterson, Jaden E. Birkner, Ethan C. Bono, Danaica Brown, Chelsey E. Carlberg, James R. Elkins, David Freer, Wendy E. Hopkins, Zachary D. Hougland, Jessica M. Jones, Crystal D. Lee, Hallie D. Owens, Abigail A. Rotole, Brittney A. Rysdam, Sydney R. Shively, Kirstie M. Waller
BRIGHTON: Tristan L. Ledger
BURLINGTON: Jashira M. Baylark, Jennifer M. Mehmert, Cameron M. Schroeder, Matthew S. Warner, Kelsi D. Yocom
BUSSEY: Jennifer C. Nolan-Hoy
CEDAR: John M. Meinders, Kyle H. Meinders
CEDAR FALLS: Kelcie A. Loughren
CEDAR RAPIDS: Johnathen M. Girdley, Erin E. Kuba, Eric C. Struss
CENTER POINT: Katelyn E. Banning
CENTERVILLE: Erika E. Bailey, Sydney M. Bethards, Ronald E. Campbell, Maggie J. Cowan, Emily Eyheralde, Kathryn A. Eyheralde, Saira D. Foster, Amory R. Glosser, Grant B. Hancox, Abouhorira H. Khatir, Kaitlin L. McClain, Amy S. Moorman
CHARITON: Micaela Folkerts, Ella J. Gogan, Krista Hewlett, Nicholas Leske, Dusty A. Letz Sr., Liliya Panasyuk, Ethan D. Payton, Daniel M. Reus
CLARENCE: Hunter L. Adney
COLUMBUS JUNCTION: Alllison M. Fulton, Loria K. Fulton
CORALVILLE: Aeman A. Mohammad, Ibrahim M. Salih
CORYDON: Raquel L. Foster, Logan R. Grimes, Hannah S. Haring, Timofey D. Kritskiy, Trent A. Moore, Matthew L. Roe, Laci Terrell
DAVENPORT: Christian A. Pena
DERBY: Daniel B. Beals
DES MOINES: Gianni M. Berry, Phanh Khounin, Binui Ndze, Dirk Timm
DONNELLSON: April N. Clark, Jarrett M. Lightfoot
DOUDS: Mackenzie G. Winslow
DRAKESVILLE: Brenda L. Ball, Klaire N. Fipps
EDDYVILLE: Kaitlyn E. Amborn, Sheri L. Gutch
ELDON: Jacob M. Duffy, Grant T. Grooms, Kristian M. Trout
FAIRFIELD: Jason L. Black, Jeremy C. Boncher, Izabella S. Botto, Brian Buch, Kenneth J. Carroll, Ashtyn Drish, Spencer J. Else, Xiaoxia Fu, Samriddha Ghimire, Brennan M. Harward, Billy J. Haynes, Dakota Higdon, Laurel A. Hilger, Tasha Hoffman, Cory T. Kendall, Brody G. Malone, Clinton J. Martin, Furkan Ozbudak, Emma L. Rosner, Jeremy R. Stroda, Autum K. Wickenkamp
FARMINGTON: Nichole Jarvis
FREMONT: Emmanuel A. Nkengla, Noah J. Strausser, Lindy P. Van Polen, Michael E. Wheeler, Theresa Worrall
GARDEN GROVE: Joel W. Funk
GRAND JUNCTION: Dylan J. Fouch
GREENFIELD: Travis J. Stalder
HAMILTON: Tristan J. Bakalar
HEDRICK: Laura C. Castro, Dylan N. Richey, Rebecca J. Tosh
HUMESTON: Katelyn Dent
INDEPENDENCE: Luke Kayser
IOWA CITY: Adil Abed, Mohaned T. Gawy, Alsaddig A. Ibrahim, Hatim Y. Mudawi, Hussain A. Sati
JOHNSTON: Kathryn Dickey, Tyson Mollenbeck
KALONA: Ana Baltazar Diego
KEOKUK: Kendall L. Rose
KEOSAUQUA: Kyle L. Franklin
KEOTA: Robert P. Heisdorffer, Baylei A. McClelland, Kylea E. Tinnes
KINROSS: Alexandra D. Stutzman
KNOXVILLE: Ashley Conrad, Shalyn R. Derringer, Lauren E. Mann, Chelsea D. Payne, Kayla Sedlock
LEON: Jesse White
LOCKRIDGE: Matthew E. McLain, Ashley M. Nelson, Alec W. Stoner
LOGAN: Abby J. Straight
LOVILIA: Daryan D. Jones
MANCHESTER: Clayton B. Larsen
MARENGO: Holly C. Hinshaw
MARION: Danielle M. Elliott
MASON CITY: Hilary Shackleton
MEDIAPOLIS: Garret C. Hinson
MILTON: Trevor F. Asher, Treygar D. Garrett, Amy M. Sharpe-Phillips, Amos M. Stovall
MONTEZUMA: Kristen D. Searcy
MORAVIA: Ashlyn K. Chapman, Kyle McKinley, Alyssa A. Tubbs
MORNING SUN: Kensley J. Heater, Kohlton M. Heinzel
MOULTON: Sydney D. Gibson
MOUNT PLEASANT: Heather N. Wilson
MURRAY: Allison M. Peterson
MYSTIC: Heather M. Owens
NEW LONDON: Clayle G. Franklin, Justin P. Henecke, Elizabeth K. Lamont, Germain Pereira
NEW SHARON: Nicole M. Smith, Gage T. Van Gorp, Tessa Walker, Amy B. Witt
NEWTON: Jaci R. Guthrie
NORTH ENGLISH: Jeffrey C. Montgomery
NORWALK: Emily M. Delker
NUMA: Danielle M. Furlin, Samantha Micetich
OLLIE: Amanda M. Collins, Leah J. Dix
OSKALOOSA: Treyten W. Brown, Michael L. Chandler, Lydia J. Denniston, Katrina M. Elliott, Kyle Ewing, Maggie Fitzpatrick, Ely Herman, Brett M. Kindley, Bradley M. Klucas, Haley Lashley, Kendal F. Marshall, MacKenzie L. McCallum, Cassie M. Nimtz, Kaitlyn D. O’Day, Brady D. Pringle, Tracie D. Raine, Dacoda A. Roark, Bethany J. Rowley, Kelly R. Sammons, Luke W. Schlesselman, Danielle J. Schooley, Tessa N. Shipley, Steven A. Simmons, Alexis J. Vroegh, Shawni M. Wills
OTTUMWA: Laura A. Ammenhauser, Jacqueline Aparicio Ruiz, James V. Armstrong III, Ainsley A. Arnold, Kilian B. Ayoniseh, Austin E. Bakalar, Thursby A. Barwick, Madison D. Bishop, Bailey A. Bland, Shelby R. Bloomingdale, Gabrielle E. Bookin Nosbisch, Gabe L. Bowling, Zachary D. Bowling, Travis M. Bruno-Erck, Blake A. Buseman, Presley D. Caldwell, Amanda K. Cale, Elvis N. Che, Tia D. Clawson, Christopher W. Cooksley, Jessica Cortes, Christopher E. Dage, Neyazy G. Daifan, Sydney L. Damerval, Reece A. Denniston, Anthony H. Doud, Claudia Duran-Miranda, Melissa K. Durflinger, John Agbormbongho Egbe, Frundi Egwa Bill, Lindsey M. Fischer, Jordan Franco, Maria I. Gaspar, Kaylee M. Glasgow, Henrique Gontijo Vieira, Darren K. Graham, Cassandra M. Greiner, Joseph P. Hagedon, Jarrod S. Hall, Ellie N. Hammack, Mohammed Z. Hamza, Amanda S. Harnden, Dimitrios Hasapis, Adam P. Hay, Quinci N. Henry, Taylor A. Horton, Tad C. Howard, Ahmed E. Ismail, Gabriel Ivlev, Issa Kadees, Donald W. Kelley, James Kizito, Lydia L. Kizito, Mary Clara Kwabi, Kendra Lipp, Diego A. Maldonado Marin, Derrick McDowell, Harry A. McVey, Linda M. Mekang, Ashley M. Minozzi, Bailey J. Mitchell, Melissa D. Hendricks, Marvin A. Moreira, Nicole E. Mouton, Maureen N. Niba, Germain Y. Nkoue II, Delores Ntonyui Yufeh, Aset M. Ntunga, Jordan Nuno, Randi J. O’Leary, Jakob J. Painter, Yasmeen Pallares, Jade K. Pearsall, Emma M. Pedersen, Beri T. Petra, Morgan A. Pherigo, Jennifer L. Pool, Bryan Posadas, Victor H. Quintas Bastos, Cesar Ramirez Rodrigue, Whitney R. Requena, Jacinto Rivera Torres, Alexis Rodriguez, Esmeralda Rodriguez, Hector Rodriguezserrato, Phillip C. Roush, Ethan J. Ryals, Faith J. Skinner-Schulz, Katherine A. Smith, Ashlee Smyth, Kayke Soares Lisboa, Catherine K. Sullivan, Blaise Tefang Tanwani, Therese M. Tembewe, Robert A. Thornton, Mary Lou VanZandt, Austin T. Ver Steegh, Bryce S. Ward, Ronald S. Warfield, Shayne J. Wolfley, Cyrus K. Yochum, Stephen R. Zicko Jr.
PACKWOOD: Kennedy M. Coleman
PELLA: Nicole R. Kelderman, Luke Roose, Brooke S. Van Woerkom, Hanneli R. Van Wyk
PERRY: Keegan M. Eastman
PLANO: Joshua G. Brown
PLEASANTVILLE: Allison M. Iddings
RICHLAND: Trever W. Northup
ROSE HILL: Brittany N. Demoney, Alexander K. Grubbs
RUSSELL: Olivia A. Dyke, Caden M. Steinhausen
SEYMOUR: Heather Campbell, Aubree L. Powders, Mallory Sherrard
SHANNON CITY: Grace A. Hall
SHELL ROCK: Jaylie R. Reints
SIGOURNEY: Hayley Abell, Autumn Clubb, MacKlin Conrad, Caleigh Dale, Nicholas Goad, Luke House, Caitlyn Kuntz, Trennedy M. Myers, Collin C. Svenby, Ian Terfehn
SIOUX CITY: Connor Murrell
STOCKPORT: Callum Beebe, Charity M. Whittenburg
STORY CITY: Matthew D. White
SULLY: Becca J. Vos
THAYER: Wesley A. Kirscher
TRAER: Olivia M. Pargeon
UDELL: Luke G. Neher
URBANDALE: Olivia R. Goodale, Barineka C. Naenwi-Befii
VICTOR: Daniel J. Hadley
WASHINGTON: Ryan J. Burns, Dylan Kinman, Cristian Rangel
WATERLOO: Hanna L. Hensing, Taylor R. Hiatt, Megan T. McElmeel
WAUKEE: Lauren Duff
WAYLAND: Brandon T. Trinkle
WELLMAN: Amber N. Senior
WEST BURLINGTON: David Shoemaker
WEST POINT: Lisa A. Holtkamp
WINFIELD: Ashley K. Kruse, Kara J. Wade
TALLADEGA, AL: Rodny P. Valdes
CHULA VISTA, CA: Brian E. Yanowski
EL CAJON, CA: Robert Wolford
LAWNDALE, CA: Shunki Origuchi
LOS ANGELES, CA: Soyoung Lee
SAN DIEGO, CA: Micah Lane
WINDERMERE, FL: Gabriel Coburn
TAMARAC, FL: Joshua Raphael
AIEA, HI: Taylor M. Takushi
CARTHAGE, IL: Clayton L. Grainger
CLAYTON, IL: Jaime R. Lam
MENDON, IL: Sarah Tuafo
MILAN, IL: Cheyanne N. Bergert
SUITLAND, MD: Corey Manigault
MIDLAND, MI: Angel Potts
ELKO, MN: Jack H. Samson
CAIRO, MO: Garrett Helmich
COLUMBIA, MO: Daniel J. Merrifield, Nicholas B. Peters, Austin R. Winkelmann
DOWNING, MO: Riley E. Jackson
FAUCETT, MO: Brady C. Rasco
FULTON, MO: Anna M. Schuldt
KAHOKA, MO: Briana L. Bertelli
KIRKSVILLE, MO: Tabitha H. Campbell, Andrew Couch, Natasha L. Gaugh, Lane J. Kephart, Justin H. Kues
LEWISTOWN, MO: Jessica L. Plant
LIVONIA, MO: Shelby D. Selvy
MEMPHIS, MO: Gina R. Loter, Victoria F. Ward
PRINCETON, MO: Matana J. Munday
ST. JOSEPH, MO: Jacob W. Proctor
UNIONVILLE, MO: Maryanna K. Kling, Peyton B. Ryals
HOOPLE, ND: Will Zimmerman
OMAHA, NE: Adam C. Jordison, Colin B. Potrzeba
XENIA, OH: Taehwan Park
ADA, OK: Aaron H. Capps
ELKHORN, WI: Jet A. Weber
LAKE MILLS, WI: Jacob T. Anhalt
NOORD, ARUBA: Endry N. Brito
ORANJESTAD, ARUBA: Jean-Neil T. Ramsubagh
ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA: Brooke E. Johnson-Watkins
WOOLOOWARE, AUSTRALIA: Alexander J. Fisher
RIO DE JANEIRO, BRAZIL: Matheus Rodrigues Moratelli
SAO PAULO, BRAZIL: Reinaldo Disero Junior, Laisa Telles Maeda, Felipe Lima Batagini, Hiury Teodoro de Sousa
TELEMACO BORBA, BRAZIL: Maria C. Alves Schroeder
BEAUMONT, ALBERTA, CANADA: Shaun Atamanchuk
CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA: Soren R. Graversen, Corey A. Jackson
OKOTOKS, ALBERTA, CANADA: Ryan D. Humeniuk, Justin King
SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA: Allan J. Hogg
BRAMPTON, ONTARIO, CANADA: Zachary F. Fascia
SANTIAGO DE CALI, COLOMBIA: Nestor F. Urrea Romero
WILLEMSTAD, CURACAO: Abichail Z. Brigitha, Joel S. Martis
SANTO DOMINGO, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC: Yesiel A. Valdez Tejada
CHALATENANGO, EL SALVADOR: Elenilson E. Bonilla Henriquez
BRAINTREE, ENGLAND: Ellena Finneran
WALSALL, ENGLAND: George Clarke
SAINT-LOUIS, FRANCE: Julien-Alexandre Sale
ACCRA, GHANA: Stephen S. Sarpong
SAN PEDRO SULA, HONDURAS: Jose L. Mejia Price, Monica V. Mejia Price, Romel Posas Maldonado
WATERFORD, IRELAND: Laura Hallissey
BOLOGNA, ITALY: Andriu Thomas Woldetensae
BELGRADE, SERBIA: Yelyzaveta Sharkova
NATAL, SOUTH AFRICA: Kharem T. Fernandes Pereira Debrito
GIBRALTAR, SPAIN: Charlyann Pizzarello
SAN SEBASTIAN DE LA GOMERA, SPAIN: Javier Valeiras Creus
HOLLVIKEN, SWEDEN: Peder Lehmann Brunnsjo
CARACAS, VENEZUELA: Pedro V. Paez Avendano

Comments

comments

Posted by on May 31 2018. Filed under Education. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

     

Search Archive

Search by Date
Search by Category
Search with Google
 
Log in | Copyright by Oskaloosa News